Bruno Tabata 2023 Stats
Played for Palmeiras in 2023 · Position: Forward.
Bruno Tabata (Palmeiras, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2023 (121 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.74. Started 1 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Bruno Tabata has a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across five appearances in Serie A matches, the second percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players.
Tabata had a foul won in 3 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Bruno Tabata (Palmeiras) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 June 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Bruno Tabata is a forward at Palmeiras, with five appearances and 121 minutes in Serie A 2023. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across five appearances in Serie A matches, the second percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players. Bruno Tabata has started 1 of five appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 24 minutes. That is 4% of the Serie A minutes available to him (121 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
By the numbers
Bruno Tabata recorded a foul won in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 2.5, 0.1, 1.0, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.9.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 5 appearances, 4 from the bench · 24 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Serie A minutes available (121 of 3420).
Serie A only: 5 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2023. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Bruno Tabata Stats per 90 · Serie A 2023, forward
| Stat | Bruno Tabata | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.98 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 4.46 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.74 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 121 minutes in Serie A 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 5
- 2+ shots0 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ foul won3 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-05-11 to 2023-06-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2023, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Bruno Tabata | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.74on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.74 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.40accuracy 80.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.98success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.93win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.74 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.23 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
0.9 per match — 2th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Internacional | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 2.47 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Internacional | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0.84 | 1.48 | 1.8 |
| 2024 | Internacional | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1.07 | 1.43 | 2.9 |
| 2023 | Palmeiras | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.9 |
| 2022 | Palmeiras | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 1.5 |
| 2021 | Sporting CP | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1.57 | 2.02 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | Sporting CP | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 2.84 | 1.7 |
| 2019 | Portimonense | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 1.75 | 3.2 |
| 2018 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 3.5 |
| 2017 | Portimonense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.09 | 0.6 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-25 | v Botafogo sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2023-06-22 | @ Bahia | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | |
| 2023-06-04 | v Coritiba sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.1 | |
| 2023-05-13 | v RB Bragantino sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2023-05-11 | v Gremio sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Bruno Tabata’s record for that season. See Bruno Tabata’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Bruno Tabata average per 90?
- Bruno Tabata averages 0.74 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2023 (121 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Bruno Tabata have in 2023?
- In 2023 Bruno Tabata had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (121 minutes played).
- Did Bruno Tabata start regularly in 2023?
- Bruno Tabata started 1 of 5 appearances in 2023, averaging 24 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Bruno Tabata’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Bruno Tabata averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 5 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.