C. Acevedo 2025 Stats
Played for Santos Laguna in 2025 · Position: Goalkeeper.
C. Acevedo (Santos Laguna, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances in 2025 (1761 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Liga MX: 4.04, higher than 92% of 26 goalkeepers. Started 20 of 20.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Acevedo has 18 appearances and 1581 minutes in Liga MX 2025 as a goalkeeper for Santos Laguna.
Acevedo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over 18 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 60th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, C. Acevedo had two or more saves (all competitions).
C. Acevedo (Santos Laguna) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 20 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Acevedo is a goalkeeper at Santos Laguna, with 18 appearances and 1581 minutes in Liga MX 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 18 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 60th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players. C. Acevedo has started 20 of 20 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 57% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1581 of 2790 across 31 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
C. Acevedo has saved 65.1% of the shots on target faced in Liga MX 2025 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 6.21 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 11.1% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.14 goals conceded per 90 at home (791 minutes) against 3.15 away (970 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 4.09 saves per 90 in 2025 (1761 minutes) versus 3.98 across every season on record (8266 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 26 Liga MX goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: 4.04 saves per 90 — higher than 92%. C. Acevedo recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Liga MX 2025 (n = 26): Saves (elite, 92nd percentile) and Penalties saved (strong, 81st percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 2.1, 1.6, 2.1, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 20 appearances in 2025.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Liga MX 2025 (n = 26): R. Rodríguez, C. Vargas and K. Navas (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 20 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 57% of the Liga MX minutes available (1581 of 2790).
Against his career: 4.09 saves per 90 in 2025 (1761 minutes) · 3.98 across every season on record (8266 minutes).
Liga MX only: 18 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
C. Acevedo Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2025, goalkeeper
| Stat | C. Acevedo | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 4.04 | higher than 92% | 4.12 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 65.1% | higher than 27% | 67.9% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 2.16 | fewer than 8% | 1.95 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 11.1% | higher than 38% | 8.7% |
| Passesper 90 | 29.09 | higher than 54% | 31.08 |
| Pass accuracy | 67.5% | higher than 19% | 70.9% |
Per 90 minutes over 1581 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Ranked against 26 Liga MX goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2076 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves8 of 10
- 3+ saves7 of 10
- Clean sheet1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-09 to 2026-04-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2025, goalkeeper
C. Acevedo · Goalkeepers, Liga MX 2025 (n = 26) median
| Axis | C. Acevedo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 4.04 | 2.91 | 92nd |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.88 | 1.81 | 58th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 11.1% | 16.1% | 38th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 29.09accuracy 67.5% | 28.95 | 54th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38th |
| Penalties savedcount | 2 | 1 | 81st |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.06 | 0.10 | 27th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.86 | 6.95 | 42nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1581 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Cohort: 26 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.6 per match — 60th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santos Laguna | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.95 | 3.4 |
| 2026 | Mexico national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4.2 |
| 2025 | Santos Laguna | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Santos Laguna | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.12 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | Santos Laguna | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.34 | 2.5 |
| 2022 | Santos Laguna | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.62 | 2.0 |
| 2021 | Santos Laguna | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-19 | v Atlas | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-04-12 | @ CF Pachuca | 90 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-03-22 | v Puebla | 100 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-03-14 | @ Guadalajara Chivas | 90 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-03-04 | v Cruz Azul | 90 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-02-28 | @ Club Queretaro | 90 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-02-07 | @ Tigres UANL | 90 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-01-31 | @ U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 70 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-01-11 | v Necaxa | 99 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | |
| 2025-11-09 | v CF Pachuca | 97 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 5.5 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Saves 4.10 at home (791 min), 4.08 away (970 min); Goals conceded 1.14 at home (791 min), 3.15 away (970 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is C. Acevedo’s record for that season. See C. Acevedo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does C. Acevedo average per 90?
- C. Acevedo averages 4.04 saves per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2025 (1581 minutes) — higher than 92% of 26 Liga MX goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is C. Acevedo’s save percentage?
- C. Acevedo’s save percentage is 65.1% in Liga MX 2025 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did C. Acevedo have in 2025?
- In 2025 C. Acevedo had 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (1761 minutes played).
- Did C. Acevedo start regularly in 2025?
- C. Acevedo started 20 of 20 appearances in 2025, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.