Conor Grant
Conor Grant (Accrington ST, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (88 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.02. Started 2 of 4.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A midfielder for Accrington ST, Conor Grant has four appearances (88 minutes) in League Two 2026/27.
As of 17 October 2026: Conor Grant averages 0.3 Impact a match over four games in League Two matches — second percentile among the 472 League Two players who qualify.
As of 17 October 2026: Of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), Conor Grant started 2, playing 22 minutes on average.
Conor Grant (Accrington ST) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.3 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Conor Grant is a midfielder at Accrington ST, with four appearances and 88 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.3 per match across four appearances in League Two matches, the second percentile of 472 qualifying League Two players. Conor Grant has started 2 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 22 minutes. That is 9% of the League Two minutes available to him (88 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.8, 0.6, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 0.3.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 22 minutes per appearance · 9% of the League Two minutes available (88 of 990).
League Two only: 4 apps · 0.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Conor Grant stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Conor Grant | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 42.95 | — | 35.06 |
| Pass accuracy | 71.4% | — | 74.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.02 | — | 0.67 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.02 | — | 0.67 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.47 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.34 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.02 | — | 1.41 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.14 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.02 | — | 0.74 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.20 |
Per 90 minutes over 88 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranks appear once Conor Grant reaches 396 minutes in League Two. Last season: the same competition, 1340 minutes.
Profile radar · League Two 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Conor Grant has 396+ minutes in League Two this season (88 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Conor Grant | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.02on target 0.0% | 0.96 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.02 | 1.26 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.95accuracy 71.4% | 30.60 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.60 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.07win rate 37.5% | 5.14 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.02 | 2.66 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.02 | 1.38 | — |
Where that sits in League Two
0.3 per match — 2th percentile of 472 qualifying League Two players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Accrington ST | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2025/26 | Accrington ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.72 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Accrington ST | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 0.9 |
| 2024/25 | Port Vale | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.77 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Port Vale | 33 | 0 | 5 | 0.13 | 1.90 | 2.0 |
| 2022/23 | Plymouth | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.63 | 1.88 | 0.7 |
| 2021/22 | Plymouth | 41 | 7 | 4 | 0.46 | 2.17 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Plymouth | 42 | 5 | 11 | 0.41 | 1.94 | 3.1 |
| 2019/20 | Plymouth | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.04 | 1.04 | 1.7 |
Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | v Gillingham | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Oldham sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | v Crawley Town | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-01 | v Grimsby sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 4 matches
TACTIX model: Conor Grant’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Conor Grant average per 90?
- Conor Grant averages 1.02 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (88 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Conor Grant have this season?
- This season Conor Grant has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (88 minutes played).
- Does Conor Grant start every game?
- Conor Grant started 2 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 22 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Conor Grant’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Conor Grant averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.3 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.