C. Harper

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Carlisle

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Solihull Moors v Carlisle · National League · Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

C. Harper (Carlisle, defender) has 0 goals and 3 assists in 36 appearances in 2024/25 (2749 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 1.41. Started 30 of 36. Next: Solihull Moors v Carlisle, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 7 December 2025: A defender for Carlisle, C. Harper has 36 appearances (2749 minutes) in League Two 2024/25.

As of 7 December 2025: In 2024/25 C. Harper has no goals, three assists and 36 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 7 December 2025: C. Harper averages 2.2 Impact a match over 36 games in League Two matches — 42nd percentile among the 560 League Two players who qualify.

C. Harper (Carlisle) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 36 appearances, and has zero goals and three assists in 36 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2025).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

C. Harper is a defender at Carlisle, with 36 appearances and 2749 minutes in League Two 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 36 appearances in League Two matches, the 42nd percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players. C. Harper has started 30 of 36 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 66% of the League Two minutes available to him (2749 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.88 tackles per 90 at home (1484 minutes) against 0.85 away (1265 minutes), all competitions 2024/25.

By the numbers

C. Harper recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.8, 3.4, 2.5, 2.4, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: five yellow cards in 36 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.39 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Solihull Moors v Carlisle, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST (National League).

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

36
Apps
0
Goals
3
Assists
2749
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 30 of 36 appearances, 6 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 66% of the League Two minutes available (2749 of 4140).

League Two only: 36 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

C. Harper stats per 90 · League Two 2024/25, defender

StatC. Harpervs cohort
Tacklesper 901.41—
Interceptionsper 900.59—
Blocksper 900.20—
Duels wonper 903.54—
Duel win rate46.2%—
Fouls committedper 900.39—
Cardsper 900.16—
Passesper 9043.90—
Pass accuracy74.2%—

Per 90 minutes over 2749 minutes in League Two 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-15 to 2025-12-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2024/25, defender

C. Harper — season figures, League Two 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisC. HarperMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.36on target 45.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.57——
Passingpasses p9043.90accuracy 74.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.26success 32.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.54win rate 46.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.19——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.56——

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2024/25: this player is in the 42th percentile of 560 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.3

2.2 per match — 42th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Carlisle1003.001.002.8
2024/25Carlisle36032.001.472.2

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-07@ Blackpool2025/269000001205.72.8Match →
2025-05-03v Salford City9000001106.93.4Match →
2025-04-26@ Cheltenham7900002206.92.5Match →
2025-04-21@ Accrington ST9000000006.92.4Match →
2025-04-18v Port Vale9000002106.72.1Match →
2025-04-12@ Morecambe9000001307.23.1Match →
2025-03-29@ Doncaster8800211006.51.2Match →
2025-03-25v Milton Keynes Dons9000002306.93.2Match →
2025-03-22v Bromley900011307.70.9Match →
2025-03-15v AFC Wimbledon9000002307.33.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.88 at home (1484 min), 0.85 away (1265 min); Interceptions 0.49 at home (1484 min), 0.71 away (1265 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

C. Harper: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.8 on 2025-03-15 to 2.8 on 2025-12-07.2025-03-152025-12-07

TACTIX model: C. Harper’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for C. Harper’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does C. Harper average per 90?
C. Harper averages 1.41 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2024/25 (2749 minutes).
How many goals and assists does C. Harper have this season?
This season C. Harper has 0 goals and 3 assists in 36 appearances (2749 minutes played).
Does C. Harper start every game?
C. Harper started 30 of 36 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does C. Harper get booked?
C. Harper was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.