C. Harris Stats
Club: Sporting Kansas City · Position: Forward.
Next: San Diego v Sporting Kansas City · Major League Soccer · Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT · San Diego allow 15.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
C. Harris (Sporting Kansas City, forward) has 4 goals and 4 assists in 32 appearances in 2026 (2367 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.67, higher than 29% of 139 forwards. Started 29 of 32. Next: San Diego v Sporting Kansas City, Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Harris has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 32 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 60th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
Against forwards in Major League Soccer 2026, C. Harris stands out on 2.05 fouls won per 90 (higher than 84%) and 0.19 offsides per 90 (fewer than 76%); the cohort is 139 players with 450+ minutes.
Harris had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
C. Harris (Sporting Kansas City) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 32 appearances, and has four goals and four assists in 32 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Harris is a forward at Sporting Kansas City, with 32 appearances and 2367 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 32 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 60th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players. C. Harris has started 29 of 32 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 80% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (2367 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.64 shots on target per 90 at home (1267 minutes) against 0.98 away (1100 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 139 Major League Soccer forwards with 450+ minutes: 2.05 fouls won per 90 — higher than 84% and 0.19 offsides per 90 — fewer than 76%. Goals per 90 is down from 0.34 last season (1336 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 0.15 in 2026. C. Harris recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Scoring (20th percentile) and Creation (24th percentile), against 139 Forwards, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 139).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 1.7, 2.0, -0.9, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: four yellow cards in 32 appearances in 2026. Next up: San Diego v Sporting Kansas City, Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT (Major League Soccer). San Diego allow 15.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 139): B. Traoré, S. Afrifa and D. Yapi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 29 of 32 appearances, 3 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 80% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (2367 of 2970).
Major League Soccer only: 32 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
C. Harris Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2026, forward
| Stat | C. Harris | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.15 | higher than 20% | 0.34 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.67 | higher than 29% | 1.41 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.80 | higher than 29% | 0.67 |
| Shot accuracy | 47.7% | higher than 32% | 47.6% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.84 | higher than 19% | 0.88 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.99 | higher than 62% | 0.88 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.05 | higher than 84% | 2.56 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.19 | fewer than 76% | 0.34 |
Per 90 minutes over 2367 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Ranked against 139 Major League Soccer forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1336 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-13 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2026, forward
C. Harris · Forwards, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 139) median
| Axis | C. Harris | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.67on target 47.7% | 1.99 | 29th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.15 | 0.33 | 20th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.99 | 1.29 | 24th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.54accuracy 77.8% | 22.95 | 27th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.99success 40.6% | 0.81 | 62nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.49win rate 45.9% | 4.44 | 51st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.33 | 1.35 | 47th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.29 | 1.36 | 42nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2367 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Cohort: 139 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
2.6 per match — 60th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sporting Kansas City | 32 | 4 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 2.6 |
| 2025 | Colorado Rapids | 31 | 5 | 2 | 0.64 | 0.87 | 2.1 |
| 2024 | Colorado Rapids | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0.73 | 1.18 | 1.7 |
| 2023 | Colorado Rapids | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0.59 | 0.79 | 1.8 |
| 2022 | FC Cincinnati | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 3.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v FC Dallas | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-29 | @ Minnesota United FC | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | v Austin sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | v Real Salt Lake | 87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | -0.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-15 | @ Nashville SC | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v Portland Timbers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-02 | @ Seattle Sounders | 76 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-27 | @ Houston Dynamo | 72 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | v Philadelphia Union | 82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | v Los Angeles FC | 87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 1.56 at home (1267 min), 1.80 away (1100 min); Shots on target 0.64 at home (1267 min), 0.98 away (1100 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Harris’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. Harris average per 90?
- C. Harris averages 1.67 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026 (2367 minutes) — higher than 29% of 139 Major League Soccer forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does C. Harris have this season?
- This season C. Harris has 4 goals and 4 assists in 32 appearances (2367 minutes played).
- Does C. Harris start every game?
- C. Harris started 29 of 32 appearances in 2026, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does C. Harris get booked?
- C. Harris was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.