C. Jolibois Stats
Club: Kifisia · Position: Defender.
Next: PAOK v Kifisia · Super League 1 · Sun 22 Nov, 17:30 GMT · PAOK allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
C. Jolibois (Kifisia, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (795 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League 1: 0.34, higher than 0% of 64 defenders. Started 9 of 10. Next: PAOK v Kifisia, Sun 22 Nov, 17:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across nine Super League 1 games in 2026/27, C. Jolibois has played 783 minutes for Kifisia.
Jolibois’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over nine appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 40th percentile of 291 qualifying Super League 1 players.
C. Jolibois has nine starts from 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 80 minutes per appearance.
C. Jolibois (Kifisia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Jolibois is a defender at Kifisia, with nine appearances and 783 minutes in the Super League 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across nine appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 40th percentile of 291 qualifying Super League 1 players. C. Jolibois has started 9 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 87% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (783 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.00 tackles per 90 at home (372 minutes) against 0.64 away (423 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 64 Super League 1 defenders with 360+ minutes: 2.18 interceptions per 90 — higher than 95% and pass accuracy of 88.1% — higher than 81%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 64): Passing (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (14th percentile) and Duels (28th percentile), against 64 Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 64).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 0.7, 1.8, 1.6, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.38 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1. Next up: PAOK v Kifisia, Sun 22 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Super League 1). PAOK allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 64): Hugo Sousa, Diego Costa and Y. Roche (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 10 appearances, 1 from the bench · 80 minutes per appearance · 87% of the Super League 1 minutes available (783 of 900).
Super League 1 only: 9 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
C. Jolibois Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2026/27, defender
| Stat | C. Jolibois | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.34 | higher than 0% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.18 | higher than 95% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.34 | higher than 61% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.56 | higher than 28% |
| Duel win rate | 44.9% | higher than 17% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.38 | fewer than 37% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.34 | fewer than 27% |
| Passesper 90 | 51.03 | higher than 75% |
| Pass accuracy | 88.1% | higher than 81% |
Per 90 minutes over 783 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Ranked against 64 Super League 1 defenders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 2+ tackles0 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2026/27, defender
C. Jolibois · Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 64) median
| Axis | C. Jolibois | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.57on target 40.0% | 0.46 | 63rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.23 | 0.42 | 34th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 51.03accuracy 88.1% | 43.05 | 75th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.25 | 14th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.56win rate 44.9% | 4.32 | 28th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 48th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.72 | 1.44 | 61st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 783 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Cohort: 64 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
2 per match — 40th percentile of 291 qualifying Super League 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ Volos NFC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | |
| 2026-10-31 | v Olympiakos Piraeus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.7 | ||
| 2026-10-24 | @ Iraklis 1908 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v Aris Thessalonikis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Panetolikos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | ||
| 2026-09-19 | @ Atromitos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.6 | |
| 2026-09-10 | @ Panathinaikos | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | -3 | ||
| 2026-09-06 | @ OFI | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-08-30 | v AEK Athens FC | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5.5 | |
| 2026-08-08 | Rodez v Laval sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 0.00 at home (372 min), 0.64 away (423 min); Interceptions 1.45 at home (372 min), 2.77 away (423 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Jolibois’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does C. Jolibois average per 90?
- C. Jolibois averages 0.34 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27 (783 minutes) — higher than 0% of 64 Super League 1 defenders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does C. Jolibois have this season?
- This season C. Jolibois has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (795 minutes played).
- Does C. Jolibois start every game?
- C. Jolibois started 9 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does C. Jolibois get booked?
- C. Jolibois was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.