C. Kirk Stats
Club: Barrow · Position: Forward.
Now at Barrow. The 2023/24 season below was played at Crewe — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Gateshead v Barrow · National League · Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
C. Kirk (Barrow, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances in 2023/24 (754 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.02. Started 8 of 21. Next: Gateshead v Barrow, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 16 League Two games in 2023/24, C. Kirk has played 620 minutes for Crewe.
Kirk’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.8 per match over 16 appearances in League Two matches, the first percentile of 540 qualifying League Two players.
C. Kirk has eight starts from 21 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), 36 minutes per appearance.
C. Kirk (Barrow) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 21 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 January 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Kirk is a forward at Crewe, with 16 appearances and 620 minutes in League Two 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across 16 appearances in League Two matches, the first percentile of 540 qualifying League Two players. C. Kirk has started 8 of 21 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 14% of the League Two minutes available to him (620 of 4410 across 49 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.81 shots per 90 at home (443 minutes) against 1.45 away (311 minutes), all competitions 2023/24.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 1.1, 0.6, -1.1, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 21 appearances in 2023/24. Next up: Gateshead v Barrow, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT (National League).
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 21 appearances, 13 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 14% of the League Two minutes available (620 of 4410).
League Two only: 16 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
C. Kirk Stats per 90 · League Two 2023/24, forward
| Stat | C. Kirk | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 57.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.32 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.73 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 620 minutes in League Two 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-04-27 to 2025-01-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League Two 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | C. Kirk | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.02on target 57.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.32 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.76accuracy 82.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.02success 63.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.61win rate 40.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.73 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.02 | — | — |
Where That Sits in League Two
0.8 per match — 1th percentile of 540 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Barrow | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.2 |
| 2023/24 | Crewe | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 2.32 | 0.8 |
| 2023/24 | Charlton | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.34 | 0.5 |
| 2022/23 | Charlton | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0.27 | 1.59 | 1.6 |
| 2022/23 | Burton Albion | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.47 | 1.17 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Blackpool | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0.16 | 2.57 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Charlton | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 1.3 |
| 2020/21 | Crewe | 43 | 6 | 9 | 0.47 | 2.06 | 3.2 |
| 2019/20 | Crewe | 31 | 6 | 12 | 0.69 | 2.25 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-04 | Barrow v Harrogate Town2024/25 sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-12-26 | Salford City v Barrow2024/25 sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2024-12-14 | Walsall v Barrow2024/25 sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2024-12-03 | Bradford v Barrow2024/25 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -1.1 | Match → | |
| 2024-11-23 | Chesterfield v Barrow2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2024-11-16 | Barrow v AFC Wimbledon2024/25 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.8 | Match → | |
| 2024-11-09 | Barrow v Colchester2024/25 sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2024-05-19 | @ Crawley Town sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | |
| 2024-05-10 | @ Doncaster sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-04-27 | @ Colchester sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Shots 0.81 at home (443 min), 1.45 away (311 min); Shots on target 0.61 at home (443 min), 0.58 away (311 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Kirk’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. Kirk average per 90?
- C. Kirk averages 1.02 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2023/24 (620 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does C. Kirk have this season?
- This season C. Kirk has 0 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances (754 minutes played).
- Does C. Kirk start every game?
- C. Kirk started 8 of 21 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does C. Kirk get booked?
- C. Kirk was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.