C. Kouan 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Perugia in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Perugia in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.

C. Kouan (Perugia, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2022/23 (132 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 1.36. Started 2 of 2.

Key Facts

Figures as of

C. Kouan has a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across two appearances in Serie B matches, the 0th percentile of 8 qualifying Serie B players.

Kouan has one yellow card in two appearances in 2022/23.

C. Kouan (Perugia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 April 2023).

0.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

C. Kouan is a midfielder at Perugia, with two appearances and 132 minutes in Serie B 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across two appearances in Serie B matches, the 0th percentile of 8 qualifying Serie B players. C. Kouan has started 2 of two appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 4% of the Serie B minutes available to him (132 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2022/23, and 0.68 fouls per 90 in Serie B.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
132
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 66 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Serie B minutes available (132 of 3420).

Serie B only: 2 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

C. Kouan Stats per 90 · Serie B 2022/23, midfielder

StatC. Kouanvs cohort
Passesper 9012.95—
Pass accuracy63.2%—
Key passesper 902.05—
Shotsper 901.36—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 900.68—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 900.68—
Cardsper 900.68—

Per 90 minutes over 132 minutes in Serie B 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2022/23, midfielder

C. Kouan — season figures, Serie B 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisC. KouanMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.36on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.05——
Passingpasses p9012.95accuracy 63.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p902.05win rate 27.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.36——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.36——

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2022/23: this player is in the 0th percentile of 8 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.33.9

0.8 per match — 0th percentile of 8 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Benevento9110.692.082.7
2024/25Cosenza7000.370.741.5
2022/23Perugia2000.002.050.8
2021/22Perugia200––0.1
2019/20Perugia110––5.7

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-04-30@ Spal660020116.9-0.1
2023-04-05v Reggina6600002006.61.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2022/23 is complete — this page is C. Kouan’s record for that season. See C. Kouan’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does C. Kouan average per 90?
C. Kouan averages 1.36 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2022/23 (132 minutes).
How many goals and assists did C. Kouan have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 C. Kouan had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (132 minutes played).
Did C. Kouan start regularly in 2022/23?
C. Kouan started 2 of 2 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was C. Kouan’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
C. Kouan averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 2 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.