C. M'Mombwa Stats
Club: Newcastle Jets · Position: Midfielder.
Now at Newcastle Jets. The 2023/24 season below was played at Macarthur — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Perth Glory v Newcastle Jets · A-League · Sat 7 Nov, 10:45 GMT · Perth Glory allow 14.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
C. M'Mombwa (Newcastle Jets, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2023/24 (76 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Two: 0.00. Started 0 of 5. Next: Perth Glory v Newcastle Jets, Sat 7 Nov, 10:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across three AFC Champions League Two games in 2023/24, C. M'Mombwa has played 47 minutes for Macarthur.
M'Mombwa’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.9 per match over three appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the sixth percentile of 185 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players.
C. M'Mombwa also has one cap for Tanzania in Africa Cup of Nations this season; international games count towards the season totals but never towards the club-league percentile.
C. M'Mombwa (Newcastle Jets) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 January 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. M'Mombwa is a midfielder at Macarthur, with three appearances and 47 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across three appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the sixth percentile of 185 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players. C. M'Mombwa has started 0 of five appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 15 minutes. That is 7% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available to him (47 of 720 across eight club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 0.0, 0.8, 4.7, 0.9 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 0.8. For Tanzania this season: one appearance in Africa Cup of Nations — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Perth Glory v Newcastle Jets, Sat 7 Nov, 10:45 GMT (A-League). Perth Glory allow 14.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 5 appearances, 5 from the bench · 15 minutes per appearance · 7% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available (47 of 720).
AFC Champions League Two only: 3 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the AFC Champions League Two Impact leaderboard.
C. M'Mombwa Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Two 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | C. M'Mombwa | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 67.02 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 91.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.83 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.91 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.91 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.83 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 47 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-21 to 2026-01-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Two 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Two 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | C. M'Mombwa | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 67.02accuracy 91.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.83success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 11.49win rate 54.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.83 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.83 | — | — |
For Tanzania · national team · 2023/24
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Africa Cup of Nations | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Two
0.9 per match — 6th percentile of 185 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Tanzania national team | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | Macarthur | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2023/24 | Tanzania national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2018/19 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-04 | Morocco v Tanzania2025/26 sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2025-12-30 | Tanzania v Tunisia2025/26 sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2025-12-27 | Uganda v Tanzania2025/26 sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2025-12-23 | Nigeria v Tanzania2025/26 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.7 | |
| 2025-04-12 | Newcastle Jets v Central Coast Mariners2024/25 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | |
| 2024-02-25 | @ Newcastle Jets sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-01-24 | Tanzania v Congo DR sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-11-30 | v Shan United sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | |
| 2023-10-26 | @ Phnom Penh Crown sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-09-21 | @ Shan United sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. M'Mombwa’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. M'Mombwa average per 90?
- C. M'Mombwa averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2023/24 (47 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does C. M'Mombwa have this season?
- This season C. M'Mombwa has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (76 minutes played).
- Does C. M'Mombwa start every game?
- C. M'Mombwa started 0 of 5 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 15 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does C. M'Mombwa get booked?
- C. M'Mombwa was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.