C. Maxwell 2020/21 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Blackpool in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Blackpool in 2020/21 · Position: Goalkeeper.

C. Maxwell (Blackpool, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 49 appearances in 2020/21 (4467 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in League One: 1.86. Started 49 of 49.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 46 League One games in 2020/21, C. Maxwell has played 4158 minutes for Blackpool.

Maxwell’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over 46 appearances in League One matches, the 51st percentile of 537 qualifying League One players.

C. Maxwell has 49 starts from 49 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), 91 minutes per appearance.

C. Maxwell (Blackpool) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 49 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 49 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 May 2021).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 49 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

C. Maxwell is a goalkeeper at Blackpool, with 46 appearances and 4158 minutes in League One 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 46 appearances in League One matches, the 51st percentile of 537 qualifying League One players. C. Maxwell has started 49 of 49 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 94% of the League One minutes available to him (4158 of 4410 across 49 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

C. Maxwell has saved 69.4% of the shots on target faced in League One 2020/21 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 2.68 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 47.8% of appearances. Against his career: 2.31 saves per 90 in 2020/21 (3741 minutes) versus 2.71 across every season on record (13104 minutes).

By the numbers

Passes per 90 is up from 13.33 last season (810 minutes in League One) to 30.41 in 2020/21. C. Maxwell recorded two or more saves in 5 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, -0.2, 4.0, 4.2, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: three yellow cards in 49 appearances in 2020/21.

Season 2020/21 · All Competitions

49
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
4467
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 49 of 49 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 94% of the League One minutes available (4158 of 4410).

Against his career: 2.31 saves per 90 in 2020/21 (3741 minutes) · 2.71 across every season on record (13104 minutes).

League One only: 46 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

C. Maxwell Stats per 90 · League One 2020/21, goalkeeper

StatC. Maxwellvs cohortLast season
Savesper 901.86—2.22
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)69.4%—62.5%
Goals concededper 900.82—1.33
Clean sheetsof appearances47.8%—22.2%
Passesper 9030.41—13.33
Pass accuracy54.4%——

Per 90 minutes over 4158 minutes in League One 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 810 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-04-13 to 2021-05-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League One 2020/21, goalkeeper

C. Maxwell — season figures, League One 2020/21SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for League One 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisC. MaxwellMedianPct
Savessaves p901.86——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.04——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances47.8%——
Distributionpasses p9030.41accuracy 54.4%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.02——
Penalties savedcount1——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.06——
Match ratingaverage rating6.92——

Where That Sits in League One

League One 2020/21: this player is in the 51th percentile of 537 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.15.6

2.5 per match — 51th percentile of 537 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2024/25Huddersfield3002.332.9
2023/24Huddersfield10003.891.4
2022/23Blackpool31003.031.2
2021/22Blackpool21003.221.9
2020/21Blackpool49011.932.5
2019/20Blackpool9002.221.7
2018/19Preston7002.780.9
2017/18Preston29002.002.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2021-05-30v Lincoln96–106.50.1
2021-05-21v Oxford United96135.9-0.2
2021-05-18@ Oxford United961006.94
2021-05-04v Doncaster903007.34.2
2021-05-01@ Northampton901007.34.2
2021-04-27@ Sunderland905008.25
2021-04-24v Shrewsbury90–106.50.1
2021-04-20@ Rochdale903106.91.3
2021-04-17v Sunderland9050085.4
2021-04-13v Accrington ST902007.99

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Saves 2.52 at home (1926 min), 2.08 away (1815 min); Goals conceded 0.94 at home (2292 min), 1.03 away (2175 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

C. Maxwell: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 9 on 2021-04-13 to 0.1 on 2021-05-30.2021-04-132021-05-30

2020/21 is complete — this page is C. Maxwell’s record for that season. See C. Maxwell’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does C. Maxwell average per 90?
C. Maxwell averages 1.86 saves per 90 minutes in League One 2020/21 (4158 minutes).
What is C. Maxwell’s save percentage?
C. Maxwell’s save percentage is 69.4% in League One 2020/21 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did C. Maxwell have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 C. Maxwell had 0 goals and 1 assist in 49 appearances (4467 minutes played).
Did C. Maxwell start regularly in 2020/21?
C. Maxwell started 49 of 49 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.