C. Morche Stats
Club: Orlando Pride W · Position: Goalkeeper.
C. Morche (Orlando Pride W, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026 (720 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in NWSL: 5.13, higher than 98% of 23 goalkeepers. Started 8 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Morche has a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across eight appearances in NWSL matches, the 94th percentile of 273 qualifying NWSL players.
Morche had two or more saves in 8 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
C. Morche (Orlando Pride W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Morche is a goalkeeper at Orlando Pride W, with eight appearances and 720 minutes in NWSL 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.6 per match across eight appearances in NWSL matches, the 94th percentile of 273 qualifying NWSL players. C. Morche has started 8 of eight appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 27% of the NWSL minutes available to him (720 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
C. Morche has saved 89.1% of the shots on target faced in NWSL 2026 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.75 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 75.0% of appearances.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 23 NWSL goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: 5.13 saves per 90 — higher than 98% and a save percentage of 89.1% — higher than 96%. C. Morche recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, NWSL 2026 (n = 23): Saves (elite, 98th percentile) and Goals prevented (elite, 98th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.4, 4.8, 0.9, 5.1, 6.4 — trending down, averaging 4.3 against a season figure of 4.6.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, NWSL 2026 (n = 23): J. Campbell, Sandy MacIver and Lorena (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 27% of the NWSL minutes available (720 of 2700).
NWSL only: 8 apps · 4.6 Impact per match in 2026. See the NWSL Impact leaderboard.
C. Morche Stats per 90 · NWSL 2026, goalkeeper
| Stat | C. Morche | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 5.13 | higher than 98% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 89.1% | higher than 96% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.63 | fewer than 72% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 75.0% | higher than 91% |
| Passesper 90 | 32.50 | higher than 50% |
| Pass accuracy | 70.8% | higher than 22% |
Per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in NWSL 2026. Ranked against 23 NWSL goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves8 of 8
- 3+ saves7 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-07 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · NWSL 2026, goalkeeper
C. Morche · Goalkeepers, NWSL 2026 (n = 23) median
| Axis | C. Morche | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 5.13 | 3.29 | 98th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 4.50 | 2.35 | 98th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 75.0% | 37.5% | 91st |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 32.50accuracy 70.8% | 32.50 | 50th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 41st |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 46th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33rd |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.34 | 7.03 | 87th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in NWSL 2026. Cohort: 23 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in NWSL
4.6 per match — 94th percentile of 273 qualifying NWSL players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 90 | 3 | – | 0 | 6.7 | 4.4 | |
| 2026-10-25 | v NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 90 | 3 | – | 0 | 6.5 | 4.8 | |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Houston Dash W | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-10-03 | v San Diego Wave W | 90 | 5 | – | 0 | 6.8 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-09-27 | @ Bay FC W | 90 | 7 | – | 0 | 8.8 | 6.4 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Portland Thorns W | 90 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 8.9 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Kansas City W | 90 | 6 | – | 0 | 7.7 | 6.1 | |
| 2026-09-07 | v Houston Dash W | 90 | 6 | – | 0 | 7.2 | 5.6 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Saves 5.75 at home (360 min), 4.50 away (360 min).
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Morche’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does C. Morche average per 90?
- C. Morche averages 5.13 saves per 90 minutes in NWSL 2026 (720 minutes) — higher than 98% of 23 NWSL goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is C. Morche’s save percentage?
- C. Morche’s save percentage is 89.1% in NWSL 2026 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does C. Morche have this season?
- This season C. Morche has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (720 minutes played).
- Does C. Morche start every game?
- C. Morche started 8 of 8 appearances in 2026, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.