C. Perez Stats
Club: Defensa Y Justicia · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Boca Juniors v Defensa Y Justicia · Liga Profesional Argentina · Sat 7 Nov, 20:30 GMT · Boca Juniors allow 10.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
C. Perez (Defensa Y Justicia, midfielder) has 2 goals and 3 assists in 19 appearances in 2026 (1389 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.61, higher than 82% of 222 midfielders. Started 16 of 19. Next: Boca Juniors v Defensa Y Justicia, Sat 7 Nov, 20:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Perez has 17 appearances and 1339 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 as a midfielder for Defensa Y Justicia.
Perez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.2 per match over 17 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 97th percentile of 644 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, C. Perez had a tackle (all competitions).
C. Perez (Defensa Y Justicia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 19 appearances, and has two goals and three assists in 19 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Perez is a midfielder at Defensa Y Justicia, with 17 appearances and 1339 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.2 per match across 17 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 97th percentile of 644 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. C. Perez has started 16 of 19 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 48% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (1339 of 2790 across 31 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 222 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes: 52.56 passes per 90 — higher than 87% and 1.61 shots per 90 — higher than 82%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.12 last season (1488 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 0.27 in 2026. C. Perez recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 222): Passing (elite, 87th percentile) and Shooting (strong, 82nd percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 2.3, 4.6, 5.9, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2026, and 1.41 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina. For Chile this season: two appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Boca Juniors v Defensa Y Justicia, Sat 7 Nov, 20:30 GMT (Liga Profesional Argentina). Boca Juniors allow 10.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 222): Lucas Castro, Franco Vázquez and Alexis Castro (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 16 of 19 appearances, 3 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 48% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (1339 of 2790).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 17 apps · 4.2 Impact per match in 2026. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
C. Perez Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, midfielder
| Stat | C. Perez | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 52.56 | higher than 87% | 49.84 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.1% | higher than 73% | 85.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.67 | higher than 28% | 0.85 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.61 | higher than 82% | 1.03 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.47 | higher than 62% | 0.36 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.14 | higher than 72% | 0.85 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.76 | higher than 82% | 1.75 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.01 | higher than 58% | 0.85 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.41 | fewer than 38% | 1.15 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.27 | fewer than 45% | 0.12 |
Per 90 minutes over 1339 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Ranked against 222 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1488 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-31 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, midfielder
C. Perez · Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 222) median
| Axis | C. Perez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.61on target 29.2% | 0.93 | 82nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 72nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 38th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 52.56accuracy 83.1% | 36.79 | 87th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.14success 48.6% | 0.71 | 72nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.25win rate 48.4% | 5.21 | 75th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.90 | 3.18 | 73rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.68 | 1.46 | 61st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1339 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Cohort: 222 players with 450+ minutes.
For Chile · national team · 2026
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
4.2 per match — 97th percentile of 644 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Defensa Y Justicia | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0.47 | 0.67 | 4.2 |
| 2026 | Chile national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Defensa Y Justicia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.79 | 3.0 |
| 2024 | Defensa Y Justicia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.53 | 1.8 |
| 2024 | Union La Calera | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.59 | 1.47 | 5.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | v Independiente | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Talleres Cordoba | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-10-16 | v Instituto Cordoba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Union Santa Fe | 60 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.9 | |
| 2026-10-07 | Mexico v Chile sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-26 | Canada v Chile | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-18 | @ Central Cordoba de Santiago | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.5 | 9.3 | ||
| 2026-09-11 | v Gimnasia M. | 95 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 8.3 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Lanus | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-08-31 | v Platense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.69 at home (653 min), 0.61 away (736 min); Shots 1.52 at home (653 min), 1.59 away (736 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Perez’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. Perez average per 90?
- C. Perez averages 1.61 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (1339 minutes) — higher than 82% of 222 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does C. Perez have this season?
- This season C. Perez has 2 goals and 3 assists in 19 appearances (1389 minutes played).
- Does C. Perez start every game?
- C. Perez started 16 of 19 appearances in 2026, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does C. Perez get booked?
- C. Perez was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.