C. Rivera Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for CF Pachuca

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: CF Pachuca · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Atlas v CF Pachuca · Liga MX · Sat 7 Nov, 23:00 GMT · Atlas allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

C. Rivera (CF Pachuca, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2026 (1407 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 0.44, higher than 11% of 107 midfielders. Started 16 of 16. Next: Atlas v CF Pachuca, Sat 7 Nov, 23:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

C. Rivera has 14 appearances and 1239 minutes in Liga MX 2026 as a midfielder for CF Pachuca.

Rivera’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.0 per match over 14 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 65th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players.

Against midfielders in Liga MX 2026, C. Rivera stands out on 3.27 tackles per 90 (higher than 95%) and pass accuracy of 88.2% (higher than 79%); the cohort is 107 players with 450+ minutes.

C. Rivera (CF Pachuca) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

3.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

C. Rivera is a midfielder at CF Pachuca, with 14 appearances and 1239 minutes in Liga MX 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 14 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 65th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players. C. Rivera has started 16 of 16 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 92% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1239 of 1350 across 15 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.67 key passes per 90 at home (540 minutes) against 1.04 away (867 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 107 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes: 3.27 tackles per 90 — higher than 95% and pass accuracy of 88.2% — higher than 79%. Shots per 90 is up from 0.25 last season (1438 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.44 in 2026. C. Rivera recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107): Defending (elite, 91st percentile) and Passing (strong, 74th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (third percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Shooting (11th percentile), against 107 Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 3.8, 1.5, 3.4, 2.9 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 16 appearances in 2026, and 2.25 fouls per 90 in Liga MX. Next up: Atlas v CF Pachuca, Sat 7 Nov, 23:00 GMT (Liga MX). Atlas allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107): C. Araujo, A. García and A. Cervantes (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

16
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1407
Minutes
2
Yellow
1
Red

Started 16 of 16 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 92% of the Liga MX minutes available (1239 of 1350).

Liga MX only: 14 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.

C. Rivera Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2026, midfielder

StatC. Riveravs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9050.05higher than 74%43.31
Pass accuracy88.2%higher than 79%89.6%
Key passesper 900.80higher than 29%0.94
Shotsper 900.44higher than 11%0.25
Shots on targetper 900.07higher than 15%0.06
Successful dribblesper 900.22higher than 16%0.19
Tacklesper 903.27higher than 95%2.82
Interceptionsper 900.87higher than 57%0.94
Fouls committedper 902.25fewer than 4%2.75
Cardsper 900.22fewer than 39%0.19

Per 90 minutes over 1239 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Ranked against 107 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1438 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga MX 2026, midfielder

C. Rivera — radar against Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

C. Rivera · Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107) median

AxisC. RiveraMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.44on target 16.7%1.1211th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0922nd
Creationkey passes + assists p900.801.5328th
Passingpasses p9050.05accuracy 88.2%41.2074th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.22success 42.9%0.7516th
Duelsduels won p904.87win rate 48.2%4.7654th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.362.8491st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.471.2497th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1239 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Cohort: 107 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Liga MX

Liga MX 2026: this player is in the 65th percentile of 359 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.26.9

3 per match — 65th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players (5+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026CF Pachuca16000.060.903.2
2025Sport Recife33000.030.552.5
2025CF Pachuca17120.060.943.0
2024Club Tijuana17400.310.384.6
2023Club Tijuana23610.440.805.6
2022Club Queretaro11010.350.895.2
2022Club Tijuana6000.000.972.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v Tigres UANL9000101406.43.6
2026-10-26@ Club America9000103206.43.8
2026-10-22v Cruz Azul9000000206.21.5
2026-10-19@ Monterrey9000101406.53.4
2026-10-11v Necaxa9000100207.32.9
2026-09-27@ Santos Laguna9000001006.40.9
2026-09-21v Club Tijuana9000000206.82.4
2026-09-12@ Atlante FC900011026.31.7
2026-09-05@ FC Juarez900000037.31.5
2026-08-29v Guadalajara Chivas9000101506.86.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.67 at home (540 min), 1.04 away (867 min); Shots 0.50 at home (540 min), 0.42 away (867 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

C. Rivera: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 6.1 on 2026-08-29 to 3.6 on 2026-10-31.2026-08-292026-10-31

TACTIX Model: C. Rivera’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for C. Rivera’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does C. Rivera average per 90?
C. Rivera averages 0.44 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2026 (1239 minutes) — higher than 11% of 107 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does C. Rivera have this season?
This season C. Rivera has 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (1407 minutes played).
Does C. Rivera start every game?
C. Rivera started 16 of 16 appearances in 2026, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does C. Rivera get booked?
C. Rivera was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.