C. Rivera 2022 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Club Queretaro in 2022

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Club Queretaro in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.

C. Rivera (Club Queretaro, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances in 2022 (1294 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 0.83. Started 13 of 17.

Key Facts

Figures as of

C. Rivera has a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 17 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 92nd percentile of 232 qualifying Liga MX players.

Rivera had a tackle in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2022, C. Rivera has been shown five yellow cards across 17 appearances.

C. Rivera (Club Queretaro) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 17 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 17 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 April 2023).

4.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

C. Rivera is a midfielder at Club Queretaro, with 17 appearances and 1294 minutes in Liga MX 2022. TACTIX Impact: 4.4 per match across 17 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 92nd percentile of 232 qualifying Liga MX players. C. Rivera has started 13 of 17 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 33% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1015 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.02 shots per 90 at home (791 minutes) against 0.54 away (503 minutes), all competitions 2022. Against his career: 0.90 key passes per 90 in 2022 (1294 minutes) versus 0.73 across every season on record (10123 minutes).

By the numbers

C. Rivera recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 9.2, 6.3, 3.4, 5.3, 2.6 — trending up, averaging 5.4 against a season figure of 4.4. Discipline: five yellow cards in 17 appearances in 2022, and 2.16 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.

Season 2022 · All Competitions

17
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
1294
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 17 appearances, 4 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 33% of the Liga MX minutes available (1015 of 3060).

Against his career: 0.90 key passes per 90 in 2022 (1294 minutes) · 0.73 across every season on record (10123 minutes).

Liga MX only: 17 apps · 4.4 Impact per match in 2022. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.

C. Rivera Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2022, midfielder

StatC. Riveravs cohort
Passesper 9047.23—
Pass accuracy86.2%—
Key passesper 900.90—
Shotsper 900.83—
Shots on targetper 900.28—
Successful dribblesper 901.88—
Tacklesper 903.62—
Interceptionsper 901.46—
Fouls committedper 902.16—
Cardsper 900.35—

Per 90 minutes over 1294 minutes in Liga MX 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-05 to 2023-04-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga MX 2022, midfielder

C. Rivera — season figures, Liga MX 2022ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisC. RiveraMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.83on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.97——
Passingpasses p9047.23accuracy 86.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.88success 75.0%——
Duelsduels won p907.72win rate 52.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p905.63——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.50——

Where That Sits in Liga MX

Liga MX 2022: this player is in the 92th percentile of 232 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.9

4.4 per match — 92th percentile of 232 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026CF Pachuca16000.060.903.2
2025Sport Recife33000.030.552.5
2025CF Pachuca17120.060.943.0
2024Club Tijuana17400.310.384.6
2023Club Tijuana23610.440.805.6
2022Club Queretaro11010.350.895.2
2022Club Tijuana6000.000.972.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-04-30v CF Pachuca90001137089.2
2023-04-24@ Santos Laguna900110217.56.3
2023-04-16v Tigres UANL900000046.73.4
2023-04-08@ Club Tijuana98000003075.3
2023-03-30v Cruz Azul9000100106.92.6
2023-03-20v FC Juarez9000110306.74
2023-02-19v Mazatlán9600410374.3
2023-02-16@ Monterrey900000377.78.3
2023-02-10v Leon900000137.24.4
2023-02-05@ Guadalajara Chivas10100200206.22.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Key passes 0.91 at home (791 min), 0.89 away (503 min); Shots 1.02 at home (791 min), 0.54 away (503 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

C. Rivera: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.4 on 2023-02-05 to 9.2 on 2023-04-30.2023-02-052023-04-30

2022 is complete — this page is C. Rivera’s record for that season. See C. Rivera’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does C. Rivera average per 90?
C. Rivera averages 0.83 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2022 (1294 minutes).
How many goals and assists did C. Rivera have in 2022?
In 2022 C. Rivera had 0 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances (1294 minutes played).
Did C. Rivera start regularly in 2022?
C. Rivera started 13 of 17 appearances in 2022, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was C. Rivera’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
C. Rivera averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 17 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.