C. Vivas Stats
Club: Internacional de Bogota · Position: Defender.
Now at Internacional de Bogota. The 2025 season below was played at Deportivo Tachira FC — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Internacional de Bogota v Santa Fe · Primera A · Thu 12 Nov, 21:00 GMT · Santa Fe allow 8.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
C. Vivas (Internacional de Bogota, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2025 (450 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in CONMEBOL Libertadores: 2.75. Started 5 of 5. Next: Internacional de Bogota v Santa Fe, Thu 12 Nov, 21:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Vivas has four appearances and 360 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025 as a defender for Deportivo Tachira FC.
Vivas’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over four appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 56th percentile of 596 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players.
In 7 of the last 9 appearances that recorded it, C. Vivas had a tackle (all competitions).
C. Vivas (Internacional de Bogota) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Vivas is a defender at Deportivo Tachira FC, with four appearances and 360 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across four appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 56th percentile of 596 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players. C. Vivas has started 5 of five appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 67% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available to him (360 of 540 across six club matches).
By the numbers
C. Vivas recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 2.0, 3.1, 0.5, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in five appearances in 2025, and 0.25 fouls per 90 in CONMEBOL Libertadores. For Venezuela this season: one appearance in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Internacional de Bogota v Santa Fe, Thu 12 Nov, 21:00 GMT (Primera A). Santa Fe allow 8.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 67% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available (360 of 540).
CONMEBOL Libertadores only: 4 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2025. See the CONMEBOL Libertadores Impact leaderboard.
C. Vivas Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025, defender
| Stat | C. Vivas | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.75 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.25 | — |
| Duel win rate | 59.5% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 54.75 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 89.5% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025. Ranks appear once C. Vivas reaches 450 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 9
- 2+ tackles4 of 9
- 1+ foul committed2 of 9
- 1+ shot5 of 9
- Booked2 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-01-18 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025, defender
A radar appears once C. Vivas has 450+ minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores this season (360 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | C. Vivas | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.75on target 0.0% | 0.45 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | 0.44 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.75accuracy 89.5% | 38.41 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.50success 66.7% | 0.30 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.25win rate 59.5% | 4.33 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.75 | 3.26 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.75 | 1.11 | — |
For Venezuela · national team · 2025
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Libertadores
2.7 per match — 56th percentile of 596 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players (4+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Internacional de Bogota | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2026 | Venezuela national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2025 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 | 0.50 | 2.7 |
| 2025 | Venezuela national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | Chico v Internacional de Bogota2026 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-10-29 | Internacional de Bogota v Independiente Medellin2026 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 | |
| 2026-10-25 | Alianza Valledupar v Internacional de Bogota2026 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-06-06 | Venezuela v Türkiye2026 sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.5 | |
| 2025-05-07 | v LDU de Quito | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.7 | ||
| 2025-04-24 | @ Central Cordoba de Santiago | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 1 | ||
| 2025-04-10 | @ LDU de Quito | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 | |
| 2025-04-04 | v Flamengo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2025-01-18 | USA v Venezuela | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Vivas’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does C. Vivas average per 90?
- C. Vivas averages 2.75 tackles per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025 (360 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does C. Vivas have this season?
- This season C. Vivas has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
- Does C. Vivas start every game?
- C. Vivas started 5 of 5 appearances in 2025, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does C. Vivas get booked?
- C. Vivas was booked in 2 of the last 9 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.