Carlos Vinícius 2019/20 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Benfica in 2019/20

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Benfica in 2019/20 · Position: Forward.

Carlos Vinícius (Benfica, forward) had 5 goals and 2 assists in 14 appearances in 2019/20 (755 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 3.14. Started 11 of 14.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Carlos Vinícius has seven appearances and 401 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2019/20 as a forward for Benfica.

Vinícius’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.9 per match over seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 97th percentile of 58 qualifying Primeira Liga players.

In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Carlos Vinícius had a shot (all competitions).

Carlos Vinícius (Benfica) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 14 appearances, and scored five goals and two assists in 14 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 July 2020).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Carlos Vinícius is a forward at Benfica, with seven appearances and 401 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 97th percentile of 58 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Carlos Vinícius has started 11 of 14 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 13% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (401 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 3.10 shots per 90 at home (319 minutes) against 1.86 away (436 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 2.38 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (755 minutes) versus 1.91 across every season on record (8779 minutes).

By the numbers

Carlos Vinícius recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 1.0, 1.4, 2.0, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.6.

Season 2019/20 · All Competitions

14
Apps
5
Goals
2
Assists
755
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 14 appearances, 3 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (401 of 3060).

Against his career: 2.38 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (755 minutes) · 1.91 across every season on record (8779 minutes).

Primeira Liga only: 7 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Carlos Vinícius Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2019/20, forward

StatCarlos Viníciusvs cohort
Goalsper 900.90—
Shotsper 903.14—
Shots on targetper 901.80—
Shot accuracy57.1%—
Key passesper 901.80—
Successful dribblesper 900.67—
Fouls wonper 900.22—
Offsidesper 900.90—

Per 90 minutes over 401 minutes in Primeira Liga 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-11-05 to 2020-07-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2019/20, forward

Carlos Vinícius — season figures, Primeira Liga 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisCarlos ViníciusMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.14on target 57.1%——
Scoringgoals p900.90——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.24——
Passingpasses p909.20——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.67success 60.0%——
Duelsduels won p900.90win rate 80.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.45——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.35——

Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2019/20: this player is in the 97th percentile of 58 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.34.4

3.9 per match — 97th percentile of 58 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Gremio431711.110.332.3
2025/26Gremio141211.420.854.5
2024/25Fulham400––0.4
2023/24Fulham16301.481.261.1
2023/24Galatasaray600––0.1
2022/23Fulham32530.790.731.4
2022/23PSV Eindhoven100––-0.1
2021/22PSV Eindhoven15230.881.772.0
2020/21Tottenham221031.561.563.2
2020/21Benfica100––-0.1
2019/20Benfica14521.311.552.6
2018/19Rio Ave4202.050.343.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-07-21@ Aves6400520106.51.3
2020-06-29@ Maritimo5800211006.71
2020-03-07@ Vitoria Setubal9000003006.81.4
2020-02-27v Shakhtar Donetsk sub1100111106.62
2020-02-20@ Shakhtar Donetsk2100001006.50.2
2020-01-31v Belenenses8911211007.86.5
2019-12-10v Zenit Saint Petersburg8900311006.60.8
2019-11-30v Maritimo6921432009.411.1
2019-11-27@ RB Leipzig8210110006.93.8
2019-11-05@ Lyon9000002006.71

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Shots 3.10 at home (319 min), 1.86 away (436 min); Shots on target 1.97 at home (319 min), 0.83 away (436 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Carlos Vinícius: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1 on 2019-11-05 to 1.3 on 2020-07-21.2019-11-052020-07-21

2019/20 is complete — this page is Carlos Vinícius’s record for that season. See Carlos Vinícius’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Carlos Vinícius average per 90?
Carlos Vinícius averages 3.14 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2019/20 (401 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Carlos Vinícius have in 2019/20?
In 2019/20 Carlos Vinícius had 5 goals and 2 assists in 14 appearances (755 minutes played).
Did Carlos Vinícius start regularly in 2019/20?
Carlos Vinícius started 11 of 14 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Carlos Vinícius’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
Carlos Vinícius averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 14 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.