Cheng Jin 2022 Stats
Played for Hangzhou Greentown in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
Cheng Jin (Hangzhou Greentown, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2022 (577 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.31. Started 7 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Cheng Jin has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across seven appearances in Super League matches, the 58th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players.
Jin has one yellow card in seven appearances in 2022.
Cheng Jin (Hangzhou Greentown) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 December 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Cheng Jin is a midfielder at Hangzhou Greentown, with seven appearances and 577 minutes in the Super League 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across seven appearances in Super League matches, the 58th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players. Cheng Jin has started 7 of seven appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 19% of the Super League minutes available to him (577 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.72 key passes per 90 in 2022 (577 minutes) versus 1.57 across every season on record (6521 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.9, 2.1, 1.9, 2.3, 3.4 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2022, and 0.62 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 82 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Super League minutes available (577 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.72 key passes per 90 in 2022 (577 minutes) · 1.57 across every season on record (6521 minutes).
Super League only: 7 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2022. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Cheng Jin Stats per 90 · Super League 2022, midfielder
| Stat | Cheng Jin | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 43.83 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.72 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.16 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.72 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.56 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.16 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 577 minutes in Super League 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 7
- 1+ shot on target1 of 7
- 1+ tackle3 of 7
- 1+ foul committed3 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-06-07 to 2022-12-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Cheng Jin | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.31on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.72 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.83accuracy 86.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.72success 42.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.90win rate 43.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.18 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.78 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.8 per match — 58th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hangzhou Greentown | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0.27 | 1.29 | 2.4 |
| 2026 | China national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2025 | Hangzhou Greentown | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0.00 | 1.06 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Hangzhou Greentown | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0.28 | 2.37 | 3.0 |
| 2023 | Hangzhou Greentown | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0.36 | 1.69 | 2.9 |
| 2022 | Hangzhou Greentown | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 1.72 | 2.8 |
| 2021 | Hangzhou Greentown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-10 | v Meizhou Kejia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.9 | |
| 2022-11-13 | v Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2022-10-29 | @ Tianjin Teda | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1.9 | ||
| 2022-09-14 | @ Meizhou Kejia | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | |
| 2022-08-24 | @ Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | |
| 2022-06-29 | @ Changchun Yatai | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2022-06-07 | v Changchun Yatai | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Cheng Jin’s record for that season. See Cheng Jin’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Cheng Jin average per 90?
- Cheng Jin averages 0.31 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2022 (577 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Cheng Jin have in 2022?
- In 2022 Cheng Jin had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (577 minutes played).
- Did Cheng Jin start regularly in 2022?
- Cheng Jin started 7 of 7 appearances in 2022, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Cheng Jin’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Cheng Jin averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 7 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.