Claudio Bravo 2019 Stats
Played for Banfield in 2019 · Position: Defender.
Claudio Bravo (Banfield, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2019 (632 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.71. Started 7 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Claudio Bravo has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across seven appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 85th percentile of 33 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Bravo had a tackle in 6 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2019, Claudio Bravo has been shown four yellow cards across seven appearances.
Claudio Bravo (Banfield) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 March 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2019 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Claudio Bravo is a defender at Banfield, with seven appearances and 632 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2019. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across seven appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 85th percentile of 33 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Claudio Bravo has started 7 of seven appearances in 2019 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 31% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (632 of 2070 across 23 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.30 tackles per 90 at home (352 minutes) against 0.96 away (280 minutes), all competitions 2019. Against his career: 1.71 tackles per 90 in 2019 (632 minutes) versus 3.16 across every season on record (6807 minutes).
By the numbers
Claudio Bravo recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 3.0, 2.4, 2.6, 3.6 — trending down, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in seven appearances in 2019, and 2.28 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2019 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 31% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (632 of 2070).
Against his career: 1.71 tackles per 90 in 2019 (632 minutes) · 3.16 across every season on record (6807 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 7 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2019. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Claudio Bravo Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2019, defender
| Stat | Claudio Bravo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.71 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.28 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.28 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 21.08 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 632 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2019. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 7
- 2+ tackles3 of 7
- 1+ foul committed6 of 7
- 1+ shot4 of 7
- Booked4 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-08-04 to 2020-03-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2019, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2019 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Claudio Bravo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.71on target 20.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.08 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.56success 85.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.27 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.85 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.7 per match — 85th percentile of 33 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (7+ apps), 2019. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Argentinos JRS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 0.43 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | Portland Timbers | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.74 | 1.09 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | Argentinos JRS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.73 | 0.00 | -0.1 |
| 2024 | Portland Timbers | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.88 | 0.65 | 3.5 |
| 2023 | Portland Timbers | 29 | 2 | 1 | 4.08 | 0.77 | 3.2 |
| 2022 | Portland Timbers | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 0.97 | 5.0 |
| 2021 | Portland Timbers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 1.29 | 5.6 |
| 2020 | Banfield | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.84 | 1.28 | 3.1 |
| 2019 | Banfield | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.99 | 1.00 | 2.7 |
| 2018 | Banfield | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 10.0 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-01 | @ Central Cordoba de Santiago | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2020-02-21 | v Aldosivi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 3 | ||
| 2019-12-07 | @ Independiente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2019-11-29 | v Gimnasia L.P. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 2.6 | ||
| 2019-08-31 | @ Defensa Y Justicia | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 3.6 | ||
| 2019-08-25 | v Boca Juniors | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 | |
| 2019-08-04 | v Estudiantes L.P. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.8 | 2.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019 · all competitions: Tackles 2.30 at home (352 min), 0.96 away (280 min); Interceptions 2.05 at home (352 min), 2.57 away (280 min).
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2019 is complete — this page is Claudio Bravo’s record for that season. See Claudio Bravo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Claudio Bravo average per 90?
- Claudio Bravo averages 1.71 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2019 (632 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Claudio Bravo have in 2019?
- In 2019 Claudio Bravo had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (632 minutes played).
- Did Claudio Bravo start regularly in 2019?
- Claudio Bravo started 7 of 7 appearances in 2019, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Claudio Bravo’s TACTIX Impact in 2019?
- Claudio Bravo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 7 appearances in 2019 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.