Conan Noonan stats
Played for Waterford in 2025 · Position: Midfielder.
Conan Noonan (Waterford, midfielder) had 6 goals and 7 assists in 31 appearances in 2025 (2750 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier Division: 1.21, higher than 80% of 79 midfielders. Started 31 of 31.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Conan Noonan has a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 31 appearances in Premier Division matches, the 91st percentile of 206 qualifying Premier Division players.
Against midfielders in Premier Division 2025, Conan Noonan stands out on 1.90 key passes per 90 (higher than 89%) and 0.10 cards per 90 (fewer than 84%); the cohort is 79 players with 450+ minutes.
Noonan had a shot in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Conan Noonan (Waterford) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 31 appearances, and scored six goals and seven assists in 31 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 31 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Conan Noonan is a midfielder at Waterford, with 31 appearances and 2750 minutes in Premier Division 2025. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 31 appearances in Premier Division matches, the 91st percentile of 206 qualifying Premier Division players. Conan Noonan has started 31 of 31 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 83% of the Premier Division minutes available to him (2750 of 3330 across 37 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.90 key passes per 90 in 2025 (2750 minutes) versus 1.85 across every season on record (5500 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 79 Premier Division midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.90 key passes per 90 — higher than 89% and 0.10 cards per 90 — fewer than 84%. Conan Noonan recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Premier Division 2025 (n = 79): Discipline (elite, 90th percentile) and Creation (elite, 89th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (11th percentile) and Duels (22nd percentile), against 79 Midfielders, Premier Division 2025 (n = 79).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.0, 4.4, 2.6, 1.2, 5.7 — broadly level, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: three yellow cards in 31 appearances in 2025, and 0.75 fouls per 90 in Premier Division.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Premier Division 2025 (n = 79): M. Duffy, G. Whyte and Z. Elbouzedi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 31 of 31 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 83% of the Premier Division minutes available (2750 of 3330).
Against his career: 1.90 key passes per 90 in 2025 (2750 minutes) · 1.85 across every season on record (5500 minutes).
Premier Division only: 31 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2025. See the Premier Division Impact leaderboard.
Conan Noonan Stats per 90 · Premier Division 2025, midfielder
| Stat | Conan Noonan | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.01 | higher than 27% |
| Pass accuracy | 69.7% | higher than 14% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.90 | higher than 89% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.21 | higher than 80% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.59 | higher than 78% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.43 | higher than 44% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.95 | higher than 10% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.46 | higher than 25% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.75 | fewer than 82% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.10 | fewer than 84% |
Per 90 minutes over 2750 minutes in Premier Division 2025. Ranked against 79 Premier Division midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-03 to 2025-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premier Division 2025, midfielder
Conan Noonan · Midfielders, Premier Division 2025 (n = 79) median
| Axis | Conan Noonan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.21on target 48.6% | 0.81 | 80th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 86th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.13 | 1.13 | 89th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.01accuracy 69.7% | 35.69 | 27th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.43success 50.0% | 0.50 | 44th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.44win rate 48.6% | 4.32 | 22nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.44 | 2.73 | 11th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.85 | 1.37 | 10th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2750 minutes in Premier Division 2025. Cohort: 79 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Premier Division
3.5 per match — 91th percentile of 206 qualifying Premier Division players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Waterford | 32 | 2 | 3 | 0.29 | 1.76 | 3.0 |
| 2025 | Waterford | 31 | 6 | 7 | 0.59 | 1.90 | 3.5 |
| 2024 | Shamrock Rovers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.45 | 1.0 |
| 2023 | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | v Galway United | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4 | |
| 2025-10-24 | @ St Patrick's Athl. | 95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | |
| 2025-10-17 | v Derry City | 97 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.6 | |
| 2025-10-05 | v Drogheda United | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.2 | ||
| 2025-09-26 | @ Shelbourne | 99 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.7 | |
| 2025-09-19 | @ Bohemians | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-08-29 | @ Cork City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | |
| 2025-08-22 | v Sligo Rovers | 96 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 7.6 | |
| 2025-08-08 | @ Drogheda United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-08-03 | v St Patrick's Athl. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 1.78 at home (1311 min), 2.00 away (1439 min); Shots 1.24 at home (1311 min), 1.19 away (1439 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Conan Noonan’s record for that season. See Conan Noonan’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Conan Noonan average per 90?
- Conan Noonan averages 1.21 shots per 90 minutes in Premier Division 2025 (2750 minutes) — higher than 80% of 79 Premier Division midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Conan Noonan have in 2025?
- In 2025 Conan Noonan had 6 goals and 7 assists in 31 appearances (2750 minutes played).
- Did Conan Noonan start regularly in 2025?
- Conan Noonan started 31 of 31 appearances in 2025, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Conan Noonan’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Conan Noonan averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 31 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.