Congyao Yin
Congyao Yin (Chongqing Lifan, midfielder) had 0 goals and 3 assists in 10 appearances in 2020 (497 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.54. Started 5 of 10.
Key facts
As of 10 November 2020: A midfielder for Chongqing Lifan, Congyao Yin has 10 appearances (497 minutes) in the Super League 2020.
As of 10 November 2020: In 2020 Congyao Yin has no goals, three assists and 10 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 10 November 2020: Congyao Yin averages 1.8 Impact a match over 10 games in Super League matches — 31st percentile among the 197 Super League players who qualify.
Congyao Yin (Chongqing Lifan) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances, and scored zero goals and three assists in 10 appearances in 2020 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 November 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Congyao Yin is a midfielder at Chongqing Lifan, with 10 appearances and 497 minutes in the Super League 2020. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 31st percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players. Congyao Yin has started 5 of 10 appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 28% of the Super League minutes available to him (497 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.09 key passes per 90 in 2020 (497 minutes) versus 0.71 across every season on record (3401 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 4.2, 1.1, 4.6, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2020, and 1.45 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2020 · all competitions
Started 5 of 10 appearances, 5 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Super League minutes available (497 of 1800).
Against his career: 1.09 key passes per 90 in 2020 (497 minutes) · 0.71 across every season on record (3401 minutes).
Super League only: 10 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2020. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Congyao Yin stats per 90 · Super League 2020, midfielder
| Stat | Congyao Yin | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 22.09 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.09 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.54 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.18 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.72 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.18 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.45 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.18 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 497 minutes in Super League 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-08-02 to 2020-11-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2020, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Congyao Yin | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.54on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.63 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.09 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.91success 62.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.89win rate 51.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.91 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.63 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
1.8 per match — 31th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players (7+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Henan Jianye | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | Yunnan Yukun | 11 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2024 | Meizhou Kejia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | Meizhou Kejia | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.7 |
| 2022 | Meizhou Kejia | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0.5 |
| 2021 | Chongqing Lifan | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.31 | 2.4 |
| 2020 | Chongqing Lifan | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0.18 | 1.09 | 1.8 |
| 2019 | Chongqing Lifan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.88 | 0.6 |
| 2018 | Chongqing Lifan | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.82 | 2.43 | 0.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-10 | @ Shandong Luneng sub | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2020-11-06 | v Shandong Luneng sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.5 | 4.2 | Match → | |
| 2020-11-01 | v Shanghai Shenhua sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2020-10-27 | @ Shanghai Shenhua | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2020-10-24 | @ Jiangsu Suning sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2020-09-11 | v Hebei Zhongji | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
| 2020-09-06 | @ Tianjin Teda sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2020-08-17 | @ Wuhan Zall | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2020-08-07 | @ Hebei Zhongji | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2020-08-02 | v Tianjin Teda | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 4.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020 is complete — this page is Congyao Yin’s record for that season. See Congyao Yin’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Congyao Yin average per 90?
- Congyao Yin averages 0.54 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2020 (497 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Congyao Yin have in 2020?
- In 2020 Congyao Yin had 0 goals and 3 assists in 10 appearances (497 minutes played).
- Did Congyao Yin start regularly in 2020?
- Congyao Yin started 5 of 10 appearances in 2020, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Congyao Yin’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- Congyao Yin averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.