Wuhan Zall

Wuhan Zall

Form, fixtures, results and stats · Super League

#16 Super League19 pts34 played8–4–22 W-D-L-37 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Wuhan Zall are 16th in the Super League on 19 points from 34 games. Their last five matches: one win, zero draws, four defeats. This season they score 1.0 and concede 2.1 goals a game across 35 matches.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 25 of Wuhan Zall’s last 30 results in all competitions (83%).

Wuhan Zall’s home record reads three wins, four draws and eight defeats over their last 15 home matches in all competitions (0.87 points a game, 1.07 for and 1.93 against).

Opponents manage 5.6 shots on target a game against Wuhan Zall — the third-most of 18 Super League sides (18 matches).

Wuhan Zall are 16th in the Super League on 19 points from 34 games — their last five matches read 1W 0D 4L. TACTIX publishes Wuhan Zall’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 31 December 2022).

Recent form
LLWLL
Last 5: 1W 0D 4L · 0.8 scored / 2.2 conceded per game · BTTS 20%
Season 2022/23 · goals per game
Scored1
Conceded2.09
34 for · 71 against in 34 games
The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

At home, Wuhan Zall have three wins, four draws and eight defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 0.87 points per game, scoring 1.07 and conceding 1.93. Wuhan Zall’s strength rating has moved from 1413 to 1405 across the last 23 rated Super League matches since 13 August 2022 (−8, Glicko-2).

Form

Wuhan Zall’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, no draws and four defeats, scoring 0.80 and conceding 2.20 per game. 25 of Wuhan Zall’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (83%). Both teams scored in 17 of Wuhan Zall’s last 30 results in all competitions (57%).

How they play

Wuhan Zall concede 5.6 shots on target a game in the Super League, the third-most of 18 teams (18 matches).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, Nihmat Nihat (4.3 per match over three appearances) and Li Peng (3.7 per match over 16 appearances, one goal) have been Wuhan Zall’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

What comes next

The free model pick in the Super League has landed 15 of 21 times over the last 30 days of settled Super League fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.

Wuhan Zall Stats 2022/23 — For and Against

Per game, Wuhan Zall / opponents, all competitions, 2022-06-04 to 2022-12-31. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 35Last 8 8Home 17Away 18
Goals1.0 / 2.10.9 / 2.31.1 / 1.90.9 / 2.2
Corners3.6 / 5.14.3 / 6.53.1 / 5.63.9 / 4.6
Shots9.9 / 13.79.8 / 16.910.1 / 13.09.7 / 14.2
Shots on target3.2 / 5.63.0 / 7.03.5 / 5.82.9 / 5.4
Fouls13.9 / 12.213.0 / 12.014.6 / 12.913.4 / 11.6
Cards1.6 / 1.21.3 / 1.31.4 / 0.91.8 / 1.4

Both teams scored: 54% of 35 this season · 38% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 77% of 35 this season · 75% of the last 8

Rating trend · last 23 matches
Current Glicko rating 1405 · ▼ 8 since 13 Aug 2022 (23 Super League matches). Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 30 games
Home 3-4-80.87
Away 2-1-120.47
Points per game. Home 16–29 goals in 15; away 15–38 in 15.

Recent Results

Wuhan Zall Squad Stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
Nihmat NihatMID3225000.4 key passes4.3
Li PengDEF161440101.9 tackles3.7
A. KajevićMID141084221.6 key passes3.7
Dong XuDEF151305312.2 tackles3.5
F. Brown ForbesFWD161381602.0 shots3.3
Wen DaDEF213600–3.3
Ye ChongqiuMID151275010.3 key passes3
Bruno VianaDEF11984201.5 tackles2.9
Chen YuhaoDEF14920112.0 tackles2.7
Gao XiangGK32700062% saved2.7
Hu JinghangMID151155110.5 key passes2.6
Ming TianDEF9751101.7 tackles2.6
Nie AoshuangMID161059000.2 key passes2.3
Hu RentianMID14920031.8 key passes2.3
Liu YunMID7312001.4 key passes2.2
Li DaDEF4267001.3 tackles2.2
Zhang HuajunMID15700011.4 key passes2.1
Han XuanDEF7451002.0 tackles2.1
Zhang ZhenqiangGK87200064% saved2
Liu ShangkunDEF5260001.7 tackles1.8

Wuhan Zall Stat Leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

More Teams

Head-to-head

Wuhan Zall v Hebei ZhongjiWuhan Zall v Beijing GuoanWuhan Zall v Tianjin TedaWuhan Zall v Shandong LunengWuhan Zall v Henan JianyeWuhan Zall v SHANGHAI SIPG

Team Markets

Upcoming Fixtures

No upcoming Wuhan Zall fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.

TACTIX Model Outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for Wuhan Zall’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are Wuhan Zall in the table?
Wuhan Zall are 16th on 19 points after 34 matches, with eight wins, four draws and 22 defeats and a goal difference of -37.
What is Wuhan Zall’s recent form?
In their last five matches Wuhan Zall have one win, zero draws and four defeats, scoring 0.8 and conceding 2.2 goals per game.
How many goals do Wuhan Zall score per game?
Wuhan Zall have scored 34 and conceded 71 in 34 league games this season — 1 scored and 2.09 conceded per game.
Who are Wuhan Zall’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, Nihmat Nihat, Li Peng and A. Kajević have been Wuhan Zall’s most influential players this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.