Daniel Bachmann
Next: Wolves v Watford · Championship · Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST · Wolves allow 4.6 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Daniel Bachmann (Watford, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances in 2024/25 (1903 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Championship: 2.88. Started 22 of 22. Next: Wolves v Watford, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 25 August 2026: A goalkeeper for Watford, Daniel Bachmann has 22 appearances (1903 minutes) in the Championship 2024/25.
As of 25 August 2026: Daniel Bachmann averages 1.5 Impact a match over 22 games in Championship matches — 22nd percentile among the 557 Championship players who qualify.
As of 25 August 2026: Of 22 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), Daniel Bachmann started 22, playing 87 minutes on average.
Daniel Bachmann (Watford) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 22 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Daniel Bachmann is a goalkeeper at Watford, with 22 appearances and 1903 minutes in the Championship 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 22 appearances in Championship matches, the 22nd percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players. Daniel Bachmann has started 22 of 22 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 46% of the Championship minutes available to him (1903 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Daniel Bachmann has saved 68.5% of the shots on target faced in the Championship 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.21 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 0.73 goals conceded per 90 at home (990 minutes) against 1.97 away (913 minutes), all competitions 2024/25.
By the numbers
Daniel Bachmann recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 1.7, 0.0, 0.5, 0.3 — trending up, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 22 appearances in 2024/25. Next up: Wolves v Watford, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST (Championship). Wolves allow 4.6 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 22 of 22 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 46% of the Championship minutes available (1903 of 4140).
Championship only: 22 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Daniel Bachmann stats per 90 · Championship 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | Daniel Bachmann | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.88 | — | 2.92 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 68.5% | — | 70.5% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.32 | — | 1.22 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Passesper 90 | 27.81 | — | 36.08 |
| Pass accuracy | 60.5% | — | 70.8% |
Per 90 minutes over 1903 minutes in Championship 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2437 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 2+ saves7 of 9
- 3+ saves6 of 9
- Clean sheet2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-26 to 2026-08-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Daniel Bachmann | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.88 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.56 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 27.81accuracy 60.5% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 1 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.05 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.90 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
1.5 per match — 22th percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 | v Peterborough2026/27 | 90 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2025-01-04 | v Sheffield Utd | 90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2025-01-01 | @ QPR | 90 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → | |
| 2024-12-29 | v Cardiff | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2024-12-26 | v Portsmouth | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2024-12-21 | @ Burnley | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2024-12-15 | v West Brom | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2024-12-11 | @ Hull City | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | Match → |
| 2024-11-30 | v QPR | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2024-11-26 | v Bristol City | 90 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Saves 3.00 at home (900 min), 3.06 away (913 min); Goals conceded 0.73 at home (990 min), 1.97 away (913 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Daniel Bachmann’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does Daniel Bachmann average per 90?
- Daniel Bachmann averages 2.88 saves per 90 minutes in Championship 2024/25 (1903 minutes).
- What is Daniel Bachmann’s save percentage?
- Daniel Bachmann’s save percentage is 68.5% in the Championship 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Daniel Bachmann have this season?
- This season Daniel Bachmann has 0 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances (1903 minutes played).
- Does Daniel Bachmann start every game?
- Daniel Bachmann started 22 of 22 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.