Daniel Barlaser
Daniel Barlaser (Middlesbrough, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 25 appearances in 2024/25 (1346 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.31. Started 14 of 25.
Key facts
As of 4 April 2025: A midfielder for Middlesbrough, Daniel Barlaser has 23 appearances (1166 minutes) in the Championship 2024/25.
As of 4 April 2025: In 2024/25 Daniel Barlaser has one goal, one assist and 25 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 4 April 2025: Daniel Barlaser averages 1.8 Impact a match over 23 games in Championship matches — 32nd percentile among the 557 Championship players who qualify.
Daniel Barlaser (Middlesbrough) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 25 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 25 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 April 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Daniel Barlaser is a midfielder at Middlesbrough, with 23 appearances and 1166 minutes in the Championship 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 23 appearances in Championship matches, the 32nd percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players. Daniel Barlaser has started 14 of 25 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 28% of the Championship minutes available to him (1166 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.20 key passes per 90 at home (735 minutes) against 1.62 away (611 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.94 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1346 minutes) versus 1.95 across every season on record (18826 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.04 last season (2354 minutes in the Championship) to 0.15 in 2024/25.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.8, 2.0, 1.8, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 25 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.23 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 14 of 25 appearances, 11 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Championship minutes available (1166 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.94 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1346 minutes) · 1.95 across every season on record (18826 minutes).
Championship only: 23 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Daniel Barlaser stats per 90 · Championship 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Daniel Barlaser | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 74.64 | — | 80.21 |
| Pass accuracy | 89.2% | — | 89.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.85 | — | 2.29 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.31 | — | 0.11 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.15 | — | 0.04 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.31 | — | 0.50 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.31 | — | 1.19 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.77 | — | 0.73 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.23 | — | 0.54 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.15 | — | 0.08 |
Per 90 minutes over 1166 minutes in Championship 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2354 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-12-26 to 2025-04-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Daniel Barlaser | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.31on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.08 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.93 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 74.64accuracy 89.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.31success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.16win rate 47.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.32 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.39 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
1.8 per match — 32th percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Milton Keynes Dons | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 2.20 | 3.0 |
| 2025/26 | Hibernian | 35 | 0 | 3 | 0.07 | 1.09 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Middlesbrough | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 1.94 | 1.8 |
| 2023/24 | Middlesbrough | 41 | 0 | 5 | 0.03 | 2.14 | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | Rotherham | 30 | 2 | 7 | 0.25 | 1.87 | 3.8 |
| 2022/23 | Middlesbrough | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 1.24 | 1.7 |
| 2021/22 | Rotherham | 46 | 10 | 6 | 0.35 | 1.97 | 4.1 |
| 2020/21 | Rotherham | 34 | 3 | 4 | 0.32 | 1.96 | 3.6 |
| 2020/21 | Newcastle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 3.9 |
| 2019/20 | Rotherham | 30 | 2 | 5 | 0.37 | 2.94 | 3.2 |
| 2018/19 | Accrington ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -3.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-04 | @ Blackburn sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-03-11 | v QPR sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-02-15 | v Watford | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | Match → |
| 2025-02-12 | @ Sheffield Utd sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2025-01-21 | v West Brom sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-01-18 | @ Portsmouth | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | Match → |
| 2025-01-04 | v Cardiff | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.6 | Match → | |
| 2025-01-01 | @ Hull City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.2 | Match → | |
| 2024-12-29 | v Burnley | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2024-12-26 | v Sheffield Wednesday | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 2.20 at home (735 min), 1.62 away (611 min); Shots 0.24 at home (735 min), 0.29 away (611 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Daniel Barlaser’s record for that season. See Daniel Barlaser’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Daniel Barlaser average per 90?
- Daniel Barlaser averages 0.31 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2024/25 (1166 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Daniel Barlaser have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Daniel Barlaser had 1 goal and 1 assist in 25 appearances (1346 minutes played).
- Did Daniel Barlaser start regularly in 2024/25?
- Daniel Barlaser started 14 of 25 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Daniel Barlaser’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Daniel Barlaser averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 25 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.