D. Beširović Stats
Club: AIK Stockholm · Position: Midfielder.
Next: AIK Stockholm v BK Hacken · Allsvenskan · Sun 8 Nov, 15:30 GMT · BK Hacken allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
D. Beširović (AIK Stockholm, midfielder) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 16 appearances in 2026 (1231 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 0.37, higher than 9% of 109 midfielders. Started 16 of 16. Next: AIK Stockholm v BK Hacken, Sun 8 Nov, 15:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
D. Beširović has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 16 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 54th percentile of 304 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
Beširović had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026, D. Beširović has been shown four yellow cards across 16 appearances.
D. Beširović (AIK Stockholm) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 16 appearances, and has one goal and two assists in 16 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Beširović is a midfielder at AIK Stockholm, with 16 appearances and 1231 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 16 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 54th percentile of 304 qualifying Allsvenskan players. D. Beširović has started 16 of 16 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 51% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (1231 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.50 shots per 90 at home (545 minutes) against 0.26 away (686 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 109 Allsvenskan midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 88.3% — higher than 87%. Key passes per 90 is up from 0.48 last season (1875 minutes in the Allsvenskan) to 0.88 in 2026. D. Beširović recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Shooting (ninth percentile) and Discipline (19th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 109 Midfielders, Allsvenskan 2026 (n = 109).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.8, 1.8, 0.4, 5.1, 5.8 — trending down, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in 16 appearances in 2026, and 1.83 fouls per 90 in the Allsvenskan. Next up: AIK Stockholm v BK Hacken, Sun 8 Nov, 15:30 GMT (Allsvenskan). BK Hacken allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Allsvenskan 2026 (n = 109): H. Finndell, I. Lushaku and J. Gustavsson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 16 of 16 appearances · 77 minutes per appearance · 51% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (1231 of 2430).
Allsvenskan only: 16 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
D. Beširović Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2026, midfielder
| Stat | D. Beširović | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 42.62 | higher than 52% | 29.52 |
| Pass accuracy | 88.3% | higher than 87% | 74.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.88 | higher than 28% | 0.48 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.37 | higher than 9% | 0.62 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.22 | higher than 29% | 0.19 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.29 | higher than 19% | 0.48 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.97 | higher than 55% | 2.45 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.95 | higher than 52% | 1.20 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.83 | fewer than 25% | 1.73 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.29 | fewer than 14% | 0.58 |
Per 90 minutes over 1231 minutes in Allsvenskan 2026. Ranked against 109 Allsvenskan midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1875 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-30 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2026, midfielder
D. Beširović · Midfielders, Allsvenskan 2026 (n = 109) median
| Axis | D. Beširović | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.37on target 60.0% | 1.02 | 9th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 43rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.02 | 1.34 | 29th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.62accuracy 88.3% | 42.22 | 52nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.29success 40.0% | 0.58 | 19th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.09win rate 51.9% | 4.61 | 32nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.36 | 3.26 | 56th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.12 | 1.42 | 81st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1231 minutes in Allsvenskan 2026. Cohort: 109 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
2.7 per match — 54th percentile of 304 qualifying Allsvenskan players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AIK Stockholm | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.88 | 2.7 |
| 2025 | AIK Stockholm | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0.31 | 0.53 | 3.1 |
| 2024 | AIK Stockholm | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 2.3 |
| 2023 | AIK Stockholm | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.42 | 1.17 | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ Gais | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.8 | |
| 2026-10-27 | v IF Elfsborg | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-08-30 | v Hammarby FF | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-08-16 | @ Djurgardens IF | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-08-08 | @ Orgryte IS | 97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.8 | |
| 2026-08-02 | v Orgryte IS | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-07-27 | @ BK Hacken | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 2.7 | ||
| 2026-07-18 | v Gais | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-07-11 | @ Mjallby AIF | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-05-30 | v Sirius | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.83 at home (545 min), 0.92 away (686 min); Shots 0.50 at home (545 min), 0.26 away (686 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: D. Beširović’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does D. Beširović average per 90?
- D. Beširović averages 0.37 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2026 (1231 minutes) — higher than 9% of 109 Allsvenskan midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does D. Beširović have this season?
- This season D. Beširović has 1 goal and 2 assists in 16 appearances (1231 minutes played).
- Does D. Beširović start every game?
- D. Beširović started 16 of 16 appearances in 2026, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does D. Beširović get booked?
- D. Beširović was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.