D. Blazevic Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for IF Brommapojkarna

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: IF Brommapojkarna · Position: Goalkeeper.

Next: IF Brommapojkarna v Mjallby AIF · Allsvenskan · Sun 8 Nov, 15:30 GMT · Mjallby AIF allow 3.4 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

D. Blazevic (IF Brommapojkarna, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2025 (1260 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Allsvenskan: 2.57, higher than 23% of 26 goalkeepers. Started 14 of 14. Next: IF Brommapojkarna v Mjallby AIF, Sun 8 Nov, 15:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

D. Blazevic has a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 14 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 19th percentile of 332 qualifying Allsvenskan players.

Blazevic had two or more saves in 7 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

D. Blazevic (IF Brommapojkarna) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 14 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

D. Blazevic is a goalkeeper at IF Brommapojkarna, with 14 appearances and 1260 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 14 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 19th percentile of 332 qualifying Allsvenskan players. D. Blazevic has started 14 of 14 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 47% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (1260 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

D. Blazevic has saved 61.0% of the shots on target faced in the Allsvenskan 2025 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.21 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 7.1% of appearances.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 26 Allsvenskan goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 76.4% — higher than 92%. D. Blazevic recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Allsvenskan 2025 (n = 26): Discipline (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Goals prevented (12th percentile) and Distribution (15th percentile), against 26 Goalkeepers, Allsvenskan 2025 (n = 26).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 4.8, 3.9, 3.0, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 1.5. Next up: IF Brommapojkarna v Mjallby AIF, Sun 8 Nov, 15:30 GMT (Allsvenskan). Mjallby AIF allow 3.4 shots on target per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Allsvenskan 2025 (n = 26): Matvei Igonen, S. Eriksson and E. Bishesari (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · All Competitions

14
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1260
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 14 of 14 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 47% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (1260 of 2700).

Allsvenskan only: 14 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2025. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.

D. Blazevic Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2025, goalkeeper

StatD. Blazevicvs goalkeepers
Savesper 902.57higher than 23%
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)61.0%higher than 12%
Goals concededper 901.64fewer than 27%
Clean sheetsof appearances7.1%higher than 19%
Passesper 9025.71higher than 15%
Pass accuracy76.4%higher than 92%

Per 90 minutes over 1260 minutes in Allsvenskan 2025. Ranked against 26 Allsvenskan goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-05-25 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2025, goalkeeper

D. Blazevic — radar against Goalkeepers, Allsvenskan 2025 (n = 26)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

D. Blazevic · Goalkeepers, Allsvenskan 2025 (n = 26) median

AxisD. BlazevicMedianPct
Savessaves p902.572.9923rd
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.931.7212th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances7.1%20.0%19th
Distributionpasses p9025.71accuracy 76.4%28.1715th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0035th
Penalties savedcount0029th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0619th
Match ratingaverage rating6.916.9927th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1260 minutes in Allsvenskan 2025. Cohort: 26 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan

Allsvenskan 2025: this player is in the 19th percentile of 332 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46

1.5 per match — 19th percentile of 332 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026IF Brommapojkarna5002.593.4
2025IF Brommapojkarna14002.571.5
2024Hammarby FF2004.001.8
2023Hammarby FF2005.331.8
2022Hammarby FF8002.502.6
2019Hammarby FF2004.501.9
2018Hammarby FF1001.001.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01@ Vasteras SK FK2026903–06.84.6
2026-10-28v BK Hacken2026904–07.94.8
2026-10-24@ Kalmar FF2026902–06.43.9
2026-09-06v IF Elfsborg2026 sub22–006.33
2026-08-16v Orgryte IS2026902106.30.8
2025-10-05v BK Hacken904306.31.9
2025-09-28v Mjallby AIF9031071.6
2025-06-01v IFK Goteborg902306.30.8
2025-05-29v Djurgardens IF90–106.90.5
2025-05-25v AIK Stockholm901106.30.4

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Saves 2.71 at home (630 min), 2.83 away (540 min); Goals conceded 1.75 at home (720 min), 1.50 away (540 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

D. Blazevic: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2025-05-25 to 4.6 on 2026-11-01.2025-05-252026-11-01

TACTIX Model: D. Blazevic’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for D. Blazevic’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does D. Blazevic average per 90?
D. Blazevic averages 2.57 saves per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2025 (1260 minutes) — higher than 23% of 26 Allsvenskan goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is D. Blazevic’s save percentage?
D. Blazevic’s save percentage is 61.0% in the Allsvenskan 2025 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does D. Blazevic have this season?
This season D. Blazevic has 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (1260 minutes played).
Does D. Blazevic start every game?
D. Blazevic started 14 of 14 appearances in 2025, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.