D. Blazevic 2026 Stats
Club: IF Brommapojkarna · Position: Goalkeeper.
D. Blazevic (IF Brommapojkarna, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026 (382 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Allsvenskan: 2.59. Started 4 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
D. Blazevic has a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across five appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 78th percentile of 305 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
Blazevic’s saves per 90 is 2.75 in 2026 (360 minutes), against 3.17 across every season on record (2584 minutes).
D. Blazevic (IF Brommapojkarna) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Blazevic is a goalkeeper at IF Brommapojkarna, with five appearances and 382 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across five appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 78th percentile of 305 qualifying Allsvenskan players. D. Blazevic has started 4 of five appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 16% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (382 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
D. Blazevic has saved 91.7% of the shots on target faced in the Allsvenskan 2026 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 2.83 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 80.0% of appearances. Against his career: 2.75 saves per 90 in 2026 (360 minutes) versus 3.17 across every season on record (2584 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 4.8, 3.9, 3.0, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.4.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 16% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (382 of 2430).
Against his career: 2.75 saves per 90 in 2026 (360 minutes) · 3.17 across every season on record (2584 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 5 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2026. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
D. Blazevic Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2026, goalkeeper
| Stat | D. Blazevic | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.59 | — | 2.57 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 91.7% | — | 61.0% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.24 | — | 1.64 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 80.0% | — | 7.1% |
| Passesper 90 | 20.50 | — | 25.71 |
| Pass accuracy | 66.7% | — | 76.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 382 minutes in Allsvenskan 2026. Ranks appear once D. Blazevic reaches 450 minutes in Allsvenskan. Last season: the same competition, 1260 minutes.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2026, goalkeeper
A radar appears once D. Blazevic has 450+ minutes in Allsvenskan this season (382 so far) — the floor the goalkeepers cohort was cut at.
| Axis | D. Blazevic | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.59 | 3.27 | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.36 | 2.17 | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 80.0% | 33.3% | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 20.50accuracy 66.7% | 31.09 | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.02 | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.72 | 6.88 | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
3.4 per match — 78th percentile of 305 qualifying Allsvenskan players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IF Brommapojkarna | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.59 | 3.4 |
| 2025 | IF Brommapojkarna | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | Hammarby FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 1.8 |
| 2023 | Hammarby FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.33 | 1.8 |
| 2022 | Hammarby FF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 2.6 |
| 2019 | Hammarby FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1.9 |
| 2018 | Hammarby FF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.2 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Vasteras SK FK | 90 | 3 | – | 0 | 6.8 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-10-28 | v BK Hacken | 90 | 4 | – | 0 | 7.9 | 4.8 | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Kalmar FF | 90 | 2 | – | 0 | 6.4 | 3.9 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v IF Elfsborg sub | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| 2026-08-16 | v Orgryte IS | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
TACTIX Model: D. Blazevic’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does D. Blazevic average per 90?
- D. Blazevic averages 2.59 saves per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2026 (382 minutes).
- What is D. Blazevic’s save percentage?
- D. Blazevic’s save percentage is 91.7% in the Allsvenskan 2026 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does D. Blazevic have this season?
- This season D. Blazevic has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (382 minutes played).
- Does D. Blazevic start every game?
- D. Blazevic started 4 of 5 appearances in 2026, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.