D. Camara 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Gaziantep FK in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Gaziantep FK in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.

D. Camara (Gaziantep FK, midfielder) had 3 goals and 6 assists in 26 appearances in 2025/26 (1741 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 2.43, higher than 96% of 141 midfielders. Started 21 of 26.

Key Facts

Figures as of

D. Camara has a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 26 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 95th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players.

Camara had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2025/26, D. Camara has been shown six yellow cards and one red card across 26 appearances.

D. Camara (Gaziantep FK) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 26 appearances, and scored three goals and six assists in 26 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 May 2026).

3.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

D. Camara is a midfielder at Gaziantep FK, with 26 appearances and 1741 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across 26 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 95th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players. D. Camara has started 21 of 26 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 57% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (1741 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.92 shots per 90 at home (864 minutes) against 1.95 away (877 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.34 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1741 minutes) versus 1.26 across every season on record (3000 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 141 Süper Lig midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.48 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 99% and 2.43 shots per 90 — higher than 96%. D. Camara recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 141): Dribbling (elite, 99th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (27th percentile), against 141 Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 141).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 3.8, 3.7, 2.5, 4.1 — broadly level, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.9. Discipline: six yellow cards and one red card in 26 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.09 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 141): Prince Ampem, I. Hagi and J. Olaitan (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

26
Apps
3
Goals
6
Assists
1741
Minutes
6
Yellow
1
Red

Started 21 of 26 appearances, 5 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 57% of the Süper Lig minutes available (1741 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.34 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1741 minutes) · 1.26 across every season on record (3000 minutes).

Süper Lig only: 26 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

D. Camara Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2025/26, midfielder

StatD. Camaravs midfielders
Passesper 9029.72higher than 33%
Pass accuracy80.2%higher than 35%
Key passesper 901.34higher than 67%
Shotsper 902.43higher than 96%
Shots on targetper 901.24higher than 96%
Successful dribblesper 902.48higher than 99%
Tacklesper 901.40higher than 38%
Interceptionsper 900.57higher than 28%
Fouls committedper 901.09fewer than 78%
Cardsper 900.36fewer than 21%

Per 90 minutes over 1741 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Ranked against 141 Süper Lig midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-01 to 2026-05-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2025/26, midfielder

D. Camara — radar against Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 141)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

D. Camara · Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 141) median

AxisD. CamaraMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.43on target 51.1%0.8596th
Scoringgoals p900.160.0672nd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.651.1072nd
Passingpasses p9029.72accuracy 80.2%34.7733rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.48success 44.9%0.6799th
Duelsduels won p907.24win rate 49.6%4.7296th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.962.6327th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.451.6834th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1741 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Cohort: 141 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2025/26: this player is in the 95th percentile of 396 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.1

3.9 per match — 95th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Gaziantep FK10001.210.602.4
2025/26Gaziantep FK26361.241.343.9
2024/25Parma21001.011.011.0
2023/24Parma200––1.6
2022/23Parma3000.984.891.9
2021/22Parma100––1.4
2020/21Parma200––0.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-09@ Göztepe8600211206.52.9
2026-05-01v Beşiktaş660032037.33.8
2026-04-25@ Eyüpspor8600110306.73.7
2026-04-20v Kayserispor6800410206.92.5
2026-04-13@ Rizespor8500330106.94.1
2026-04-04v Alanyaspor5200001006.71.5
2026-03-17@ Fenerbahçe sub1600101006.30.4
2026-03-13@ Antalyaspor sub1010110007.23.9
2026-03-08v Fatih Karagümrük5900001207.34.8
2026-03-01@ Samsunspor5700101006.31.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.46 at home (864 min), 1.23 away (877 min); Shots 2.92 at home (864 min), 1.95 away (877 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

D. Camara: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.3 on 2026-03-01 to 2.9 on 2026-05-09.2026-03-012026-05-09

2025/26 is complete — this page is D. Camara’s record for that season. See D. Camara’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does D. Camara average per 90?
D. Camara averages 2.43 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26 (1741 minutes) — higher than 96% of 141 Süper Lig midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did D. Camara have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 D. Camara had 3 goals and 6 assists in 26 appearances (1741 minutes played).
Did D. Camara start regularly in 2025/26?
D. Camara started 21 of 26 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was D. Camara’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
D. Camara averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 26 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.