Devante Cole 2026/27 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Luton

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Luton · Position: Forward · Born: 10 May 1995 (age 31) · Nationality: England.

Devante Cole (Luton, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026/27 (38 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 6.92. Started 1 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across two League One games in 2026/27, Devante Cole has played 26 minutes for Luton.

Cole’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over two appearances in League One matches, the 47th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.

Devante Cole has one start from three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 13 minutes per appearance.

Devante Cole (Luton) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across three appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Devante Cole is a forward at Luton, with two appearances and 26 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across two appearances in League One matches, the 47th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Devante Cole has started 1 of three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 13 minutes. That is 2% of the League One minutes available to him (26 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.4, 4.5, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.6.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

3
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
38
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 13 minutes per appearance · 2% of the League One minutes available (26 of 1260).

League One only: 2 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

Devante Cole Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, forward

StatDevante Colevs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 903.46—0.25
Shotsper 906.92—1.14
Shots on targetper 903.46—0.69
Shot accuracy50.0%—60.7%
Key passesper 906.92—0.65
Successful dribblesper 900.00—0.98
Fouls wonper 900.00—1.02
Offsidesper 900.00—0.86

Per 90 minutes over 26 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranks appear once Devante Cole reaches 450 minutes in League One. Last season: the same competition, 2203 minutes.

Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, forward

Devante Cole — season figures, League One 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Devante Cole has 450+ minutes in League One this season (26 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisDevante ColeMedianPct
Shootingshots p906.92on target 50.0%1.98—
Scoringgoals p903.460.32—
Creationkey passes + assists p906.921.05—
Passingpasses p9017.31accuracy 80.0%16.92—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.55—
Duelsduels won p903.46win rate 20.0%5.01—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.001.47—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.001.73—

Where That Sits in League One

League One 2026/27: this player is in the 47th percentile of 470 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.16.9

2.4 per match — 47th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Luton310––1.6
2025/26Port Vale22841.000.854.0
2025/26Luton12000.160.481.1
2024/25West Brom16011.120.370.7
2023/24Barnsley481831.050.833.1
2022/23Barnsley501530.780.713.0
2021/22Barnsley25110.591.471.6
2020/21Motherwell271151.290.894.2
2019/20Doncaster9000.191.721.3

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-17@ Milton Keynes Dons700101006.50.4Match →
2026-10-10@ Wycombe sub1910111006.64.5Match →
2026-08-27@ Chelsea sub1200000006.30Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Devante Cole: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 0 on 2026-08-27 to 0.4 on 2026-10-17.2026-08-272026-10-17

TACTIX Model: Devante Cole’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Devante Cole’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Devante Cole average per 90?
Devante Cole averages 6.92 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (26 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Devante Cole have this season?
This season Devante Cole has 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (38 minutes played).
Does Devante Cole start every game?
Devante Cole started 1 of 3 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 13 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Devante Cole’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Devante Cole averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 3 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.