D. Creaney Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Tamworth

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Tamworth · Position: Midfielder.

Next: AFC Hornchurch v Tamworth · National League · Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

D. Creaney (Tamworth) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2024/25 (175 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in FA Cup: 1.54. Started 2 of 2. Next: AFC Hornchurch v Tamworth, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

D. Creaney has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across two appearances in FA Cup matches, the 43rd percentile of 166 qualifying FA Cup players.

Creaney has two yellow cards in two appearances in 2024/25.

D. Creaney (Tamworth) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2025).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

D. Creaney is a midfielder at Tamworth, with two appearances and 175 minutes in the FA Cup 2024/25 (no position is recorded in these matches, so the profile treats them as a midfielder). TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across two appearances in FA Cup matches, the 43rd percentile of 166 qualifying FA Cup players. D. Creaney has started 2 of two appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 49% of the FA Cup minutes available to him (175 of 360 across four club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.4, 3.3, 1.9 — trending down, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in two appearances in 2024/25, and 3.09 fouls per 90 in the FA Cup. Next up: AFC Hornchurch v Tamworth, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT (National League).

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
175
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 49% of the FA Cup minutes available (175 of 360).

FA Cup only: 2 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the FA Cup Impact leaderboard.

D. Creaney Stats per 90 · FA Cup 2024/25, midfielder

StatD. Creaneyvs cohort
Passesper 9014.40—
Pass accuracy25.0%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 901.54—
Shots on targetper 900.51—
Successful dribblesper 901.54—
Tacklesper 901.54—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 903.09—
Cardsper 901.03—

Per 90 minutes over 175 minutes in FA Cup 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · FA Cup 2024/25, midfielder

D. Creaney — season figures, FA Cup 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for FA Cup 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisD. CreaneyMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.54on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9014.40accuracy 25.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.54success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p9011.83win rate 54.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.06——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.11——

No position is recorded for D. Creaney in these matches, so the comparison is drawn against midfielders.

Where That Sits in the FA Cup

FA Cup 2024/25: this player is in the 43th percentile of 166 qualifying players by Impact per match.08.5

2.6 per match — 43th percentile of 166 qualifying FA Cup players (3+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Tamworth100––0.4
2024/25Tamworth2000.510.002.6

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-11-03v Leyton Orient2025/26 sub1600000006.50.4Match →
2025-01-12v Tottenham850000037.23.3Match →
2024-11-01v Huddersfield900031006.91.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

D. Creaney: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 1.9 on 2024-11-01 to 0.4 on 2025-11-03.2024-11-012025-11-03

TACTIX Model: D. Creaney’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for D. Creaney’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does D. Creaney average per 90?
D. Creaney averages 1.54 shots per 90 minutes in FA Cup 2024/25 (175 minutes).
How many goals and assists does D. Creaney have this season?
This season D. Creaney has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (175 minutes played).
Does D. Creaney start every game?
D. Creaney started 2 of 2 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is D. Creaney’s TACTIX Impact rating?
D. Creaney averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 2 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.