D. Diarra 2024/25 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Young Africans in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Young Africans in 2024/25 · Position: Goalkeeper.

D. Diarra (Young Africans, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2024/25 (135 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in CAF Champions League: 2.00. Started 2 of 2.

D. Diarra (Young Africans) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 January 2025).

0.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

D. Diarra is a goalkeeper at Young Africans, with two appearances and 135 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across two appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the fourth percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players. D. Diarra has started 2 of two appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 15% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (135 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

D. Diarra has saved 60.0% of the shots on target faced in CAF Champions League 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.33 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
135
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 68 minutes per appearance · 15% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (135 of 900).

CAF Champions League only: 2 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.

D. Diarra Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2024/25, goalkeeper

StatD. Diarravs cohort
Savesper 902.00—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)60.0%—
Goals concededper 901.33—
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%—
Passesper 9035.33—
Pass accuracy77.4%—

Per 90 minutes over 135 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2024/25, goalkeeper

D. Diarra — season figures, CAF Champions League 2024/25SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for CAF Champions League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisD. DiarraMedianPct
Savessaves p902.00——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.67——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%——
Distributionpasses p9035.33accuracy 77.4%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating6.80——

Where That Sits in CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League 2024/25: this player is in the 4th percentile of 114 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.28.7

0.8 per match — 4th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2025/26Young Africans6002.172.6
2025/26Mali national team5003.001.7
2024/25Young Africans2002.000.8
2023/24Young Africans2002.005.4
2023/24Mali national team100–0.1
2019/20Mali national team2000.500.8

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2025-01-04v TP Mazembe9021071.1
2024-12-14@ TP Mazembe451106.60.4

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2024/25 is complete — this page is D. Diarra’s record for that season. See D. Diarra’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does D. Diarra average per 90?
D. Diarra averages 2.00 saves per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25 (135 minutes).
What is D. Diarra’s save percentage?
D. Diarra’s save percentage is 60.0% in CAF Champions League 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did D. Diarra have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 D. Diarra had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (135 minutes played).
Did D. Diarra start regularly in 2024/25?
D. Diarra started 2 of 2 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.