D. Fernandez 2022 Stats
Played for Velez Sarsfield in 2022 · Position: Defender.
D. Fernandez (Velez Sarsfield, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2022 (405 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 2.44. Started 4 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
D. Fernandez has a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across five appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 82nd percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Fernandez had a tackle in 4 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022, D. Fernandez has been shown four yellow cards across five appearances.
D. Fernandez (Velez Sarsfield) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across five appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 August 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Fernandez is a defender at Velez Sarsfield, with five appearances and 405 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across five appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 82nd percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. D. Fernandez has started 4 of five appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 11% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (405 of 3690 across 41 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.44 tackles per 90 in 2022 (405 minutes) versus 2.42 across every season on record (5841 minutes).
By the numbers
D. Fernandez recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 6.5, 4.1, 3.4, 3.1 — broadly level, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: four yellow cards in five appearances in 2022, and 1.78 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (405 of 3690).
Against his career: 2.44 tackles per 90 in 2022 (405 minutes) · 2.42 across every season on record (5841 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 5 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2022. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
D. Fernandez Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, defender
| Stat | D. Fernandez | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.44 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.44 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.78 | — |
| Duel win rate | 54.2% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.78 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 44.89 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 405 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 5
- 2+ tackles3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed5 of 5
- 1+ shot3 of 5
- Booked4 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-20 to 2022-08-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | D. Fernandez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.89on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.89accuracy 82.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.67success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.78win rate 54.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.11 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.67 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
3.6 per match — 82th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Defensa Y Justicia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.53 | 0.21 | 3.5 |
| 2025 | Velez Sarsfield | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.28 | 0.08 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | Defensa Y Justicia | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.28 | 0.14 | 3.0 |
| 2024 | Velez Sarsfield | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 | 0.33 | -0.1 |
| 2023 | Velez Sarsfield | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 0.21 | 3.0 |
| 2022 | Velez Sarsfield | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.89 | 0.22 | 3.6 |
| 2021 | Velez Sarsfield | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.91 | 0.00 | -0.1 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-06 | @ Union Santa Fe sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | ||
| 2022-06-20 | v Rosario Central | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 6.5 | ||
| 2022-06-17 | @ Racing Club | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 4.1 | ||
| 2022-06-04 | @ Patronato | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | |
| 2022-04-20 | v Central Cordoba de Santiago | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is D. Fernandez’s record for that season. See D. Fernandez’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does D. Fernandez average per 90?
- D. Fernandez averages 2.44 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 (405 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did D. Fernandez have in 2022?
- In 2022 D. Fernandez had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (405 minutes played).
- Did D. Fernandez start regularly in 2022?
- D. Fernandez started 4 of 5 appearances in 2022, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was D. Fernandez’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- D. Fernandez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 5 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.