D. Flores 2022/23 Stats
Played for Panetolikos in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.
D. Flores (Panetolikos, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2022/23 (276 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 0.00. Started 3 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across three Super League 1 games in 2022/23, D. Flores has played 119 minutes for Panetolikos.
Flores’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.3 per match over three appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 10th percentile of 31 qualifying Super League 1 players.
D. Flores also has two caps for Honduras in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF this season; international games count towards the season totals but never towards the club-league percentile.
D. Flores (Panetolikos) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Flores is a midfielder at Panetolikos, with three appearances and 119 minutes in the Super League 1 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across three appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 10th percentile of 31 qualifying Super League 1 players. D. Flores has started 3 of five appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 4% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (119 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.65 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (276 minutes) versus 0.52 across every season on record (5862 minutes).
By the numbers
D. Flores recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 1.4, 0.2, 1.4, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2022/23, and 2.27 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1. For Honduras this season: two appearances in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 5 appearances, 2 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Super League 1 minutes available (119 of 2970).
Against his career: 0.65 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (276 minutes) · 0.52 across every season on record (5862 minutes).
Super League 1 only: 3 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
D. Flores Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | D. Flores | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.60 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.03 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.27 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.27 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.76 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 119 minutes in Super League 1 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed3 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-10-08 to 2022-11-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 1 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | D. Flores | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.60accuracy 87.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.05win rate 61.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.29 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.03 | — | — |
For Honduras · national team · 2022/23
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
1.3 per match — 10th percentile of 31 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Honduras national team | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 1.03 | 4.0 |
| 2025/26 | Toronto FC | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | 0.46 | 3.7 |
| 2025/26 | Al Najma | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.59 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | Toronto FC | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.37 | 3.1 |
| 2022/23 | Panetolikos | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2022/23 | Honduras national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.15 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-09 | v Panathinaikos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.2 | ||
| 2022-10-22 | v Olympiakos Piraeus sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | |
| 2022-09-17 | v AEK Athens FC sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2021-11-13 | Honduras v Panama | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | |
| 2021-10-08 | Honduras v Costa Rica | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is D. Flores’s record for that season. See D. Flores’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does D. Flores average per 90?
- D. Flores averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2022/23 (119 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did D. Flores have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 D. Flores had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (276 minutes played).
- Did D. Flores start regularly in 2022/23?
- D. Flores started 3 of 5 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was D. Flores’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- D. Flores averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 5 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.