D. Goutas Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Gençlerbirliği S.K. · Position: Defender.

Next: Beşiktaş v Gençlerbirliği S.K. · Süper Lig · Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT · Beşiktaş allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

D. Goutas (Gençlerbirliği S.K., defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (750 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Süper Lig: 0.60, higher than 10% of 82 defenders. Started 9 of 9. Next: Beşiktaş v Gençlerbirliği S.K., Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

D. Goutas has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across nine appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 44th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players.

Against defenders in the Süper Lig 2026/27, D. Goutas stands out on a duel win rate of 70.4% (higher than 93%) and 0.96 blocks per 90 (higher than 84%); the cohort is 82 players with 360+ minutes.

Goutas has one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27.

D. Goutas (Gençlerbirliği S.K.) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across nine appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 October 2026).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

D. Goutas is a defender at Gençlerbirliği S.K., with nine appearances and 750 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across nine appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 44th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players. D. Goutas has started 9 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 83% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (750 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.80 tackles per 90 at home (450 minutes) against 0.30 away (300 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 82 Süper Lig defenders with 360+ minutes: a duel win rate of 70.4% — higher than 93% and 0.96 blocks per 90 — higher than 84%. Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.43 last season (2907 minutes in the Süper Lig) to 0.84 in 2026/27.

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Defending (16th percentile) and Passing (25th percentile), against 82 Defenders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 82).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 3.6, 2.9, -0.1, 5.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 0.84 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig. Next up: Beşiktaş v Gençlerbirliği S.K., Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT (Süper Lig). Beşiktaş allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 82): M. Haïdara, Cláudio Winck and Ege Yildirim (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
750
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 9 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 83% of the Süper Lig minutes available (750 of 900).

Süper Lig only: 9 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

D. Goutas Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, defender

StatD. Goutasvs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 900.60higher than 10%1.18
Interceptionsper 900.84higher than 32%1.11
Blocksper 900.96higher than 84%0.80
Duels wonper 904.56higher than 68%4.52
Duel win rate70.4%higher than 93%71.2%
Fouls committedper 900.84fewer than 60%0.43
Cardsper 900.12fewer than 66%0.15
Passesper 9035.16higher than 25%39.69
Pass accuracy86.0%higher than 43%84.2%

Per 90 minutes over 750 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranked against 82 Süper Lig defenders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2907 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-17 to 2026-10-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, defender

D. Goutas — radar against Defenders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 82)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

D. Goutas · Defenders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 82) median

AxisD. GoutasMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.60on target 0.0%0.4765th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0035th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.360.5134th
Passingpasses p9035.16accuracy 86.0%43.8325th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.36success 100.0%0.2662nd
Duelsduels won p904.56win rate 70.4%4.1068th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.403.2316th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.961.2034th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 750 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Cohort: 82 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2026/27: this player is in the 44th percentile of 363 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.47.7

2.1 per match — 44th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Gençlerbirliği S.K.9011.440.242.1
2025/26Gençlerbirliği S.K.34302.220.062.8
2024/25Cardiff36112.380.202.8
2023/24Cardiff46402.830.073.3
2022/23Sivasspor13003.800.003.2
2021/22Sivasspor6001.740.581.8
2020/21Greece national team1002.000.002.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-25@ Konyaspor30000000071.6
2026-10-17v Galatasaray9000200207.73.6
2026-10-10v Amed9000001006.92.9
2026-09-19@ Başakşehir9000000005.7-0.1
2026-09-13v Kasımpaşa9001101206.95.2
2026-09-06@ Trabzonspor9000200106.21.9
2026-08-28v Erzurumspor FK9000000006.31.4
2026-08-23@ Göztepe900000007.7-0.1
2026-08-15v Fenerbahçe9000000007.32.1
2026-05-17@ Trabzonspor2025/269000000106.91.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 0.80 at home (450 min), 0.30 away (300 min); Interceptions 1.00 at home (450 min), 0.60 away (300 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

D. Goutas: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.9 on 2026-05-17 to 1.6 on 2026-10-25.2026-05-172026-10-25

TACTIX Model: D. Goutas’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for D. Goutas’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does D. Goutas average per 90?
D. Goutas averages 0.60 tackles per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (750 minutes) — higher than 10% of 82 Süper Lig defenders with 360+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does D. Goutas have this season?
This season D. Goutas has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (750 minutes played).
Does D. Goutas start every game?
D. Goutas started 9 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does D. Goutas get booked?
D. Goutas was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.