Dilan Markanday
Dilan Markanday (Blackburn, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2022/23 (387 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Cup: 2.43. Started 4 of 8.
Key facts
As of 20 May 2023: A midfielder for Blackburn, Dilan Markanday has four appearances (296 minutes) in the League Cup 2022/23.
As of 20 May 2023: In 2022/23 Dilan Markanday has two goals, no assists and eight appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 20 May 2023: Dilan Markanday averages 5.3 Impact a match over four games in League Cup matches — 94th percentile among the 704 League Cup players who qualify.
Dilan Markanday (Blackburn) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across eight appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in eight appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dilan Markanday is a midfielder at Blackburn, with four appearances and 296 minutes in the League Cup 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 5.3 per match across four appearances in League Cup matches, the 94th percentile of 704 qualifying League Cup players. Dilan Markanday has started 4 of eight appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 82% of the League Cup minutes available to him (296 of 360 across four club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.47 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (387 minutes) versus 1.51 across every season on record (8247 minutes).
By the numbers
Dilan Markanday recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.9, 1.3, 1.9, 2.0 — trending down, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 3.1.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 4 of 8 appearances, 4 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 82% of the League Cup minutes available (296 of 360).
Against his career: 0.47 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (387 minutes) · 1.51 across every season on record (8247 minutes).
League Cup only: 4 apps · 5.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Cup Impact leaderboard.
Dilan Markanday stats per 90 · League Cup 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Dilan Markanday | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 34.66 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 74.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.43 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.82 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.43 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.52 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 296 minutes in League Cup 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 8
- 1+ shot on target3 of 8
- 1+ tackle5 of 8
- 1+ foul committed1 of 8
- Scored2 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-10 to 2023-05-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Cup 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for League Cup 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Dilan Markanday | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.43on target 75.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.61 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.61 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.66accuracy 74.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.43success 53.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.08win rate 52.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.43 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.30 | — | — |
Where that sits in the League Cup
5.3 per match — 94th percentile of 704 qualifying League Cup players (2+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Chesterfield | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1.12 | 1.98 | 5.2 |
| 2025/26 | Chesterfield | 42 | 8 | 5 | 0.58 | 1.27 | 3.8 |
| 2024/25 | Chesterfield | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.69 | 4.4 |
| 2024/25 | Leyton Orient | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 | 1.49 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Blackburn | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0.76 | 1.69 | 2.1 |
| 2022/23 | Blackburn | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1.64 | 0.55 | 4.6 |
| 2022/23 | Aberdeen | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2021/22 | Blackburn | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2021/22 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.0 |
Game log · last 8 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-20 | Heart Of Midlothian v Aberdeen sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2023-05-13 | Aberdeen v Hibernian sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2023-02-01 | Aberdeen v ST Mirren sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2023-01-14 | @ Rotherham sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2022-12-21 | v Nottingham Forest | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | Match → |
| 2022-11-09 | @ West Ham | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2022-08-23 | @ Bradford | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.2 | Match → |
| 2022-08-10 | v Hartlepool | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 8 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Dilan Markanday’s record for that season. See Dilan Markanday’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Dilan Markanday average per 90?
- Dilan Markanday averages 2.43 shots per 90 minutes in League Cup 2022/23 (296 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Dilan Markanday have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Dilan Markanday had 2 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (387 minutes played).
- Did Dilan Markanday start regularly in 2022/23?
- Dilan Markanday started 4 of 8 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Dilan Markanday’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Dilan Markanday averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 8 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.