D. Martínez Stats
Club: Independiente · Position: Midfielder.
Now at Independiente. The 2025/26 season below was played at Volos NFC — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
D. Martínez (Independiente, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2025/26 (823 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 0.22, higher than 11% of 93 midfielders. Started 10 of 11.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 10 Super League 1 games in 2025/26, D. Martínez has played 813 minutes for Volos NFC.
Martínez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over 10 appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 71st percentile of 250 qualifying Super League 1 players.
D. Martínez has 10 starts from 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), 75 minutes per appearance.
D. Martínez (Independiente) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 11 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Martínez is a midfielder at Volos NFC, with 10 appearances and 813 minutes in the Super League 1 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 10 appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 71st percentile of 250 qualifying Super League 1 players. D. Martínez has started 10 of 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 28% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (813 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.42 shots per 90 at home (432 minutes) against 0.00 away (391 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 93 Super League 1 midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.77 interceptions per 90 — higher than 92% and 2.44 tackles per 90 — higher than 90%. D. Martínez recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 93): Defending (elite, 94th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (first percentile) and Shooting (11th percentile), against 93 Midfielders, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 93).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.2, 0.6, 1.3, 1.7 — trending down, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: four yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.88 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 93): E. Yablonskiy, S. Oméonga and G. Doiranlis (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 11 appearances, 1 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Super League 1 minutes available (813 of 2880).
Super League 1 only: 10 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
D. Martínez Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | D. Martínez | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 32.77 | higher than 38% |
| Pass accuracy | 81.8% | higher than 41% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 1% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.22 | higher than 11% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.22 | higher than 30% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 31% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.44 | higher than 90% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.77 | higher than 92% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.88 | fewer than 28% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.44 | fewer than 11% |
Per 90 minutes over 813 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26. Ranked against 93 Super League 1 midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-05 to 2026-10-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2025/26, midfielder
D. Martínez · Midfielders, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 93) median
| Axis | D. Martínez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.22on target 100.0% | 0.81 | 11th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 52nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 1st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.77accuracy 81.8% | 36.21 | 38th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.44success 57.1% | 0.84 | 31st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.65win rate 53.8% | 4.65 | 51st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.54 | 2.78 | 94th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.32 | 1.72 | 84th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 813 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26. Cohort: 93 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
2.9 per match — 71th percentile of 250 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Independiente | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 0.9 |
| 2025/26 | Volos NFC | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Independiente | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2024/25 | Independiente | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Independiente | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-25 | Independiente v Boca Juniors2026/27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-09-19 | Union Santa Fe v Independiente2026/27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-09-06 | Central Cordoba de Santiago v Independiente2026/27 sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-08-17 | Lanus v Independiente2026/27 sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-07-31 | Independiente v Newells Old Boys2026/27 sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 1.7 | ||
| 2026-07-26 | Estudiantes L.P. v Independiente2026/27 sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-05-17 | @ OFI | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-05-13 | v Aris Thessalonikis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-04-18 | @ Aris Thessalonikis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4.7 | |
| 2026-04-05 | v OFI | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 0.00 at home (432 min), 0.00 away (391 min); Shots 0.42 at home (432 min), 0.00 away (391 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: D. Martínez’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does D. Martínez average per 90?
- D. Martínez averages 0.22 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26 (813 minutes) — higher than 11% of 93 Super League 1 midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does D. Martínez have this season?
- This season D. Martínez has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances (823 minutes played).
- Does D. Martínez start every game?
- D. Martínez started 10 of 11 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does D. Martínez get booked?
- D. Martínez was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.