Dimitris Pelkas Stats
Club: PAOK · Position: Midfielder · Born: 26 Oct 1993 (age 33) · Nationality: Greece.
Next: Olympiakos Piraeus v PAOK · Super League 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 19:00 GMT · Olympiakos Piraeus allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Dimitris Pelkas (PAOK, midfielder) has 3 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (388 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 3.48, higher than 98% of 60 midfielders. Started 6 of 6. Next: Olympiakos Piraeus v PAOK, Sun 8 Nov, 19:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Dimitris Pelkas has a TACTIX Impact of 4.0 per match across six appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 89th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Pelkas had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Dimitris Pelkas (PAOK) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across six appearances, and has three goals and zero assists in six appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dimitris Pelkas is a midfielder at PAOK, with six appearances and 388 minutes in the Super League 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across six appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 89th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players. Dimitris Pelkas has started 6 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 48% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (388 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 60 Super League 1 midfielders with 327+ minutes: 3.48 shots per 90 — higher than 98% and 1.39 shots on target per 90 — higher than 95%. Dimitris Pelkas recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 60): Shooting (elite, 98th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 98th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (27th percentile), against 60 Midfielders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 60).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 3.2, 1.1, 0.2, 8.8 — trending down, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 4.0. Next up: Olympiakos Piraeus v PAOK, Sun 8 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Super League 1). Olympiakos Piraeus allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 60): Kalvin Ketu, Ivi Lopez and A. Zivkovic (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 65 minutes per appearance · 48% of the Super League 1 minutes available (388 of 810).
Super League 1 only: 6 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Dimitris Pelkas Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Dimitris Pelkas | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 32.01 | higher than 33% |
| Pass accuracy | 71.0% | higher than 7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.39 | higher than 57% |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.48 | higher than 98% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.39 | higher than 95% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.46 | higher than 27% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.62 | higher than 58% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.23 | higher than 10% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.62 | fewer than 57% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 92% |
Per 90 minutes over 388 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Ranked against 60 Super League 1 midfielders with 327+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-19 to 2026-10-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2026/27, midfielder
Dimitris Pelkas · Midfielders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 60) median
| Axis | Dimitris Pelkas | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.48on target 40.0% | 1.22 | 98th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 98th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.39 | 1.35 | 52nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.01accuracy 71.0% | 39.20 | 33rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.46success 66.7% | 0.74 | 27th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.41win rate 55.9% | 5.15 | 33rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.32 | 2.67 | 37th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.62 | 1.93 | 33rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 388 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Cohort: 60 players with 327+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
4 per match — 89th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | PAOK | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1.39 | 1.39 | 4.0 |
| 2025/26 | PAOK | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1.47 | 2.72 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | PAOK | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | 1.77 | 1.4 |
| 2024/25 | Başakşehir | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0.32 | 3.80 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Greece national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 1.3 |
| 2023/24 | Başakşehir | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.70 | 4.22 | 3.7 |
| 2022/23 | Hull City | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0.56 | 1.39 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Greece national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
| 2021/22 | Fenerbahçe | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.46 | 1.30 | 1.9 |
| 2020/21 | Fenerbahçe | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0.80 | 2.12 | 4.1 |
| 2020/21 | PAOK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.88 | 1.76 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | Greece national team | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.42 | 0.71 | 1.7 |
| 2019/20 | PAOK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.1 |
| 2018/19 | PAOK | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.92 | 1.84 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | v Kalamata | 63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.4 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Panetolikos | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-09-13 | v Aris Thessalonikis | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Panathinaikos | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Atromitos | 90 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8.8 | |
| 2026-08-23 | v Levadiakos | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | |
| 2026-05-17 | @ Panathinaikos2025/26 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.9 | |
| 2026-05-13 | v AEK Athens FC2025/26 sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | |
| 2026-05-03 | v Olympiakos Piraeus2025/26 sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ AEK Athens FC2025/26 sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Dimitris Pelkas’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Dimitris Pelkas average per 90?
- Dimitris Pelkas averages 3.48 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27 (388 minutes) — higher than 98% of 60 Super League 1 midfielders with 327+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Dimitris Pelkas have this season?
- This season Dimitris Pelkas has 3 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (388 minutes played).
- Does Dimitris Pelkas start every game?
- Dimitris Pelkas started 6 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Dimitris Pelkas get booked?
- Dimitris Pelkas was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.