Daniel Rose

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Northampton in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Daniel Rose (Northampton, forward) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 40 appearances in 2021/22 (1786 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.04. Started 16 of 40.

Key facts

As of 18 May 2022: A forward for Northampton, Daniel Rose has 38 appearances (1644 minutes) in League Two 2021/22.

As of 18 May 2022: In 2021/22 Daniel Rose has one goal, two assists and 40 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 18 May 2022: Daniel Rose averages 1.7 Impact a match over 38 games in League Two matches — 17th percentile among the 519 League Two players who qualify.

Daniel Rose (Northampton) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 40 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 40 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2022).

1.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 40 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Daniel Rose is a forward at Northampton, with 38 appearances and 1644 minutes in League Two 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 38 appearances in League Two matches, the 17th percentile of 519 qualifying League Two players. Daniel Rose has started 16 of 40 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 38% of the League Two minutes available to him (1644 of 4320 across 48 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.37 shots on target per 90 at home (725 minutes) against 0.25 away (1061 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.06 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (1786 minutes) versus 1.56 across every season on record (17748 minutes).

By the numbers

Daniel Rose recorded a foul won in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 1.6, 1.1, 0.6, 0.5 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: 11 yellow cards in 40 appearances in 2021/22.

Season 2021/22 · all competitions

40
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
1786
Minutes
11
Yellow
0
Red

Started 16 of 40 appearances, 24 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 38% of the League Two minutes available (1644 of 4320).

Against his career: 1.06 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (1786 minutes) · 1.56 across every season on record (17748 minutes).

League Two only: 38 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

Daniel Rose stats per 90 · League Two 2021/22, forward

StatDaniel Rosevs cohort
Goalsper 900.05—
Shotsper 901.04—
Shots on targetper 900.27—
Shot accuracy26.3%—
Key passesper 901.26—
Successful dribblesper 900.11—
Fouls wonper 902.03—
Offsidesper 900.60—

Per 90 minutes over 1644 minutes in League Two 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-03-01 to 2022-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2021/22, forward

Daniel Rose — season figures, League Two 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisDaniel RoseMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.04on target 26.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.05——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.31——
Passingpasses p9026.00accuracy 44.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.11success 33.3%——
Duelsduels won p9012.86win rate 45.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.81——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.85——

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2021/22: this player is in the 17th percentile of 519 qualifying players by Impact per match.05.8

1.7 per match — 17th percentile of 519 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Exeter City4000.350.702.8
2025/26Barrow21410.530.533.1
2025/26Grimsby14200.380.381.5
2024/25Grimsby461420.960.484.0
2023/24Grimsby381330.780.454.0
2022/23Stevenage48720.850.983.2
2021/22Northampton40120.301.211.8
2020/21Northampton40330.630.712.2
2020/21Mansfield Town100––2.4
2019/20Mansfield Town25621.081.082.0
2018/19Mansfield Town4001.521.902.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-05-18v Mansfield Town sub3200000006.70.9Match →
2022-05-14@ Mansfield Town sub2400000006.61.6Match →
2022-05-07@ Barrow sub280000026.61.1Match →
2022-04-23@ Leyton Orient sub120000016.20.6Match →
2022-04-15@ Oldham sub110000216.90.5Match →
2022-04-02@ Mansfield Town sub900110006.90.8Match →
2022-03-15@ Stevenage sub170011116.91.1Match →
2022-03-12@ Carlisle sub45003101073.1Match →
2022-03-05v Tranmere sub1500000006.70.5Match →
2022-03-01v Walsall sub10000100–0.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Shots 1.24 at home (725 min), 0.93 away (1061 min); Shots on target 0.37 at home (725 min), 0.25 away (1061 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Daniel Rose: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2022-03-01 to 0.9 on 2022-05-18.2022-03-012022-05-18

2021/22 is complete — this page is Daniel Rose’s record for that season. See Daniel Rose’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Daniel Rose average per 90?
Daniel Rose averages 1.04 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2021/22 (1644 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Daniel Rose have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Daniel Rose had 1 goal and 2 assists in 40 appearances (1786 minutes played).
Did Daniel Rose start regularly in 2021/22?
Daniel Rose started 16 of 40 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Daniel Rose’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
Daniel Rose averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 40 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.