D. St.Clair 2020 Stats
Played for Minnesota United FC in 2020 · Position: Goalkeeper.
D. St.Clair (Minnesota United FC, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2020 (270 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Major League Soccer: 3.67. Started 3 of 3.
D. St.Clair (Minnesota United FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. St.Clair is a goalkeeper at Minnesota United FC, with three appearances and 270 minutes in Major League Soccer 2020. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across three appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 58th percentile of 425 qualifying Major League Soccer players. D. St.Clair has started 3 of three appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 10% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (270 of 2610 across 29 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
D. St.Clair has saved 73.3% of the shots on target faced in Major League Soccer 2020 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 33.3% of appearances. Against his career: 3.67 saves per 90 in 2020 (270 minutes) versus 3.40 across every season on record (11424 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 2.0, 4.2, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.5.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (270 of 2610).
Against his career: 3.67 saves per 90 in 2020 (270 minutes) · 3.40 across every season on record (11424 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 3 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2020. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
D. St.Clair Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2020, goalkeeper
| Stat | D. St.Clair | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.67 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 73.3% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 33.3% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 20.67 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 58.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Major League Soccer 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2020, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | D. St.Clair | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.67 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.33 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 33.3% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 20.67accuracy 58.1% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.20 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
2.5 per match — 58th percentile of 425 qualifying Major League Soccer players (1+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Inter Miami | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.68 | 2.2 |
| 2026 | Canada national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.37 | 1.9 |
| 2025 | Minnesota United FC | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.62 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Canada national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.31 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | Minnesota United FC | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.74 | 2.4 |
| 2023 | Minnesota United FC | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3.10 | 2.2 |
| 2022 | Minnesota United FC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.16 | 2.8 |
| 2020 | Minnesota United FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-05 | v Chicago Fire | 90 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2020-10-04 | v FC Cincinnati | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.2 | |
| 2020-09-23 | @ Columbus Crew | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2020 is complete — this page is D. St.Clair’s record for that season. See D. St.Clair’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does D. St.Clair average per 90?
- D. St.Clair averages 3.67 saves per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2020 (270 minutes).
- What is D. St.Clair’s save percentage?
- D. St.Clair’s save percentage is 73.3% in Major League Soccer 2020 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did D. St.Clair have in 2020?
- In 2020 D. St.Clair had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did D. St.Clair start regularly in 2020?
- D. St.Clair started 3 of 3 appearances in 2020, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.