D. Wass 2025/26 Stats
Played for Brondby in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.
D. Wass (Brondby, midfielder) had 2 goals and 2 assists in 30 appearances in 2025/26 (1763 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Superliga: 0.99, higher than 54% of 91 midfielders. Started 22 of 30.
Key Facts
Figures as of
D. Wass has 24 appearances and 1365 minutes in the Superliga 2025/26 as a midfielder for Brondby.
Wass’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 24 appearances in Superliga matches, the 40th percentile of 242 qualifying Superliga players.
Against midfielders in the Superliga 2025/26, D. Wass stands out on 1.65 key passes per 90 (higher than 84%); the cohort is 91 players with 450+ minutes.
D. Wass (Brondby) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 30 appearances, and scored two goals and two assists in 30 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Wass is a midfielder at Brondby, with 24 appearances and 1365 minutes in the Superliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 24 appearances in Superliga matches, the 40th percentile of 242 qualifying Superliga players. D. Wass has started 22 of 30 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 46% of the Superliga minutes available to him (1365 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.49 shots per 90 at home (1024 minutes) against 0.73 away (739 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.68 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1763 minutes) versus 1.64 across every season on record (7174 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 91 Superliga midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.65 key passes per 90 — higher than 84%. Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.73 last season (865 minutes in the Superliga) to 1.58 in 2025/26. D. Wass recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Superliga 2025/26 (n = 91): Creation (strong, 82nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (26th percentile), against 91 Midfielders, Superliga 2025/26 (n = 91).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.3, 1.2, 3.4, 0.7, 2.8 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 30 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.58 fouls per 90 in the Superliga.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Superliga 2025/26 (n = 91): B. Tahirovic, Justin Janssen and J. Mbom (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 22 of 30 appearances, 8 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 46% of the Superliga minutes available (1365 of 2970).
Against his career: 1.68 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1763 minutes) · 1.64 across every season on record (7174 minutes).
Superliga only: 24 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Superliga Impact leaderboard.
D. Wass Stats per 90 · Superliga 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | D. Wass | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 44.97 | higher than 63% | 71.79 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.0% | higher than 56% | 88.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.65 | higher than 84% | 2.29 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.99 | higher than 54% | 0.73 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 41% | 0.62 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.46 | higher than 26% | 0.31 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.58 | higher than 32% | 1.77 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.25 | higher than 74% | 1.04 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.58 | fewer than 33% | 0.73 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | fewer than 54% | 0.21 |
Per 90 minutes over 1365 minutes in Superliga 2025/26. Ranked against 91 Superliga midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 865 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-15 to 2026-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Superliga 2025/26, midfielder
D. Wass · Midfielders, Superliga 2025/26 (n = 91) median
| Axis | D. Wass | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.99on target 33.3% | 0.96 | 54th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 37th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.78 | 1.20 | 82nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.97accuracy 83.0% | 41.05 | 63rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.46success 77.8% | 0.63 | 26th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.62win rate 53.4% | 4.89 | 42nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.03 | 3.06 | 46th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.71 | 1.45 | 66th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1365 minutes in Superliga 2025/26. Cohort: 91 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Superliga
2.2 per match — 40th percentile of 242 qualifying Superliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Brondby | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.7 |
| 2025/26 | Brondby | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0.36 | 1.68 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Brondby | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0.59 | 2.43 | 4.3 |
| 2023/24 | Brondby | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.49 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Brondby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 5.4 |
| 2021/22 | Valencia | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 2.5 |
| 2020/21 | Valencia | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.89 | 1.78 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Denmark national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 1.9 |
| 2019/20 | Valencia | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.92 | 1.8 |
| 2018/19 | Valencia | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0.63 | 1.18 | 3.9 |
| 2017/18 | Celta Vigo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2.00 | 3.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | v FC Copenhagen | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-05-10 | v Aarhus | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-05-01 | v FC Nordsjaelland | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.4 | |
| 2026-04-26 | @ Sonderjyske | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-04-22 | @ Viborg | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.8 | |
| 2026-04-17 | v Sonderjyske | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-04-12 | v FC Midtjylland | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-04-07 | @ FC Nordsjaelland | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Aarhus | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-03-15 | v Viborg | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.58 at home (1024 min), 1.83 away (739 min); Shots 1.49 at home (1024 min), 0.73 away (739 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is D. Wass’s record for that season. See D. Wass’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does D. Wass average per 90?
- D. Wass averages 0.99 shots per 90 minutes in Superliga 2025/26 (1365 minutes) — higher than 54% of 91 Superliga midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did D. Wass have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 D. Wass had 2 goals and 2 assists in 30 appearances (1763 minutes played).
- Did D. Wass start regularly in 2025/26?
- D. Wass started 22 of 30 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was D. Wass’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- D. Wass averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 30 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.