D. Yongwa 2021/22 Stats
Played for Niort in 2021/22 · Position: Defender · Born: 22 Sep 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Cameroon.
D. Yongwa (Niort, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2021/22 (769 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 2.57. Started 9 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
D. Yongwa has a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 68th percentile of 50 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Yongwa had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021/22, D. Yongwa has been shown two yellow cards and one red card across 10 appearances.
D. Yongwa (Niort) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Yongwa is a defender at Niort, with 10 appearances and 769 minutes in Ligue 2 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 68th percentile of 50 qualifying Ligue 2 players. D. Yongwa has started 9 of 10 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 22% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (769 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.04 tackles per 90 at home (398 minutes) against 3.15 away (371 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 2.57 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (769 minutes) versus 2.18 across every season on record (6221 minutes).
By the numbers
Tackles per 90 is up from 1.20 last season (450 minutes in Ligue 2) to 2.57 in 2021/22. D. Yongwa recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 3.9, 1.8, 7.3, 1.1 — trending down, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 10 appearances in 2021/22, and 1.52 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 10 appearances, 1 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (769 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.57 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (769 minutes) · 2.18 across every season on record (6221 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 10 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
D. Yongwa Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2021/22, defender
| Stat | D. Yongwa | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.57 | — | 1.20 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.87 | — | 1.00 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 8.43 | — | 6.00 |
| Duel win rate | 57.1% | — | 52.6% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.52 | — | 1.00 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.35 | — | 0.40 |
| Passesper 90 | 34.99 | — | 24.80 |
| Pass accuracy | 75.6% | — | — |
Per 90 minutes over 769 minutes in Ligue 2 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 450 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-07-24 to 2022-05-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | D. Yongwa | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.23on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.35 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.99accuracy 75.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.46success 53.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.43win rate 57.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.45 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.87 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
3.5 per match — 68th percentile of 50 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Norwich | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.79 | 0.56 | 3.5 |
| 2025/26 | Lorient | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.14 | 1.05 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Cameroon national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.58 | 0.45 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Lorient | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.74 | 1.20 | 3.1 |
| 2023/24 | Lorient | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3.50 | 0.93 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Lorient | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.94 | 1.03 | 2.3 |
| 2021/22 | Niort | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.45 | 0.35 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | Niort | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 | 0.80 | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | Niort | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-14 | v Valenciennes | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| 2022-03-12 | @ Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2022-02-26 | @ Guingamp | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2022-02-15 | @ Grenoble | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 7.3 | |
| 2022-01-28 | @ Caen sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | |
| 2021-09-24 | v Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 8.1 | |
| 2021-09-18 | v Guingamp | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2021-08-14 | v Grenoble | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | |
| 2021-07-31 | v Caen | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | -3.6 | ||
| 2021-07-24 | @ Valenciennes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Tackles 2.04 at home (398 min), 3.15 away (371 min); Interceptions 2.04 at home (398 min), 1.70 away (371 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is D. Yongwa’s record for that season. See D. Yongwa’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does D. Yongwa average per 90?
- D. Yongwa averages 2.57 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2021/22 (769 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did D. Yongwa have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 D. Yongwa had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (769 minutes played).
- Did D. Yongwa start regularly in 2021/22?
- D. Yongwa started 9 of 10 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was D. Yongwa’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- D. Yongwa averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 10 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.