Daam Foulon 2023/24 Stats
Played for KV Mechelen in 2023/24 · Position: Defender.
Daam Foulon (KV Mechelen, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2023/24 (1076 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 2.68. Started 12 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Daam Foulon has a TACTIX Impact of 4.0 per match across 12 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 83rd percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Foulon had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023/24, Daam Foulon has been shown two yellow cards across 12 appearances.
Daam Foulon (KV Mechelen) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 12 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 March 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Daam Foulon is a defender at KV Mechelen, with 12 appearances and 1076 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across 12 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 83rd percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Daam Foulon has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 30% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (1076 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.53 tackles per 90 at home (536 minutes) against 1.83 away (540 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 2.68 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (1076 minutes) versus 2.23 across every season on record (5335 minutes).
By the numbers
Daam Foulon recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 7.0, 4.9, 4.6, 8.1 — trending down, averaging 5.3 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2023/24, and 0.75 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 12 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (1076 of 3600).
Against his career: 2.68 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (1076 minutes) · 2.23 across every season on record (5335 minutes).
Jupiler Pro League only: 12 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Daam Foulon Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, defender
| Stat | Daam Foulon | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.68 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.28 | — |
| Duel win rate | 61.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 38.89 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 74.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1076 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-07 to 2024-03-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Daam Foulon | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.59on target 42.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.08 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.42 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.89accuracy 74.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.92success 57.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.28win rate 61.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.68 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.92 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
4 per match — 83th percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-02 | @ Cercle Brugge | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.9 | |
| 2024-02-24 | v Kortrijk | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.3 | 7 | |
| 2024-02-17 | @ Antwerp | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.9 | |
| 2024-02-11 | v Genk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | |
| 2024-02-04 | @ AS Eupen | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.1 | |
| 2024-02-01 | v Anderlecht | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5.2 | |
| 2023-11-26 | @ Kortrijk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.1 | ||
| 2023-10-28 | v Cercle Brugge | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.3 | |
| 2023-10-22 | @ Genk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 0.6 | ||
| 2023-10-07 | @ Anderlecht | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Tackles 3.53 at home (536 min), 1.83 away (540 min); Interceptions 0.67 at home (536 min), 0.67 away (540 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Daam Foulon’s record for that season. See Daam Foulon’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Daam Foulon average per 90?
- Daam Foulon averages 2.68 tackles per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 (1076 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Daam Foulon have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Daam Foulon had 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances (1076 minutes played).
- Did Daam Foulon start regularly in 2023/24?
- Daam Foulon started 12 of 12 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Daam Foulon’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Daam Foulon averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 12 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.