Damián Martínez 2024 Stats
Played for Rosario Central in 2024 · Position: Defender.
Damián Martínez (Rosario Central, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2024 (746 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.69. Started 9 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Damián Martínez has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 10 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 12th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Martínez had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, Damián Martínez has been shown four yellow cards across 10 appearances.
Damián Martínez (Rosario Central) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Damián Martínez is a defender at Rosario Central, with 10 appearances and 746 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 10 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 12th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Damián Martínez has started 9 of 10 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 31% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (746 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.75 tackles per 90 at home (327 minutes) against 0.86 away (419 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.69 tackles per 90 in 2024 (746 minutes) versus 2.21 across every season on record (9936 minutes).
By the numbers
Duels won per 90 is down from 5.81 last season (1517 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 3.62 in 2024. Damián Martínez recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -1.0, 1.9, 0.0, 2.1, 4.4 — trending down, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: four yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2024, and 1.45 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 10 appearances, 1 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 31% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (746 of 2430).
Against his career: 1.69 tackles per 90 in 2024 (746 minutes) · 2.21 across every season on record (9936 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 10 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2024. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Damián Martínez Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, defender
| Stat | Damián Martínez | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.69 | — | 2.67 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.84 | — | 1.01 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.24 | — | 0.36 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.62 | — | 5.81 |
| Duel win rate | 47.6% | — | 52.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.45 | — | 1.66 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.48 | — | 0.59 |
| Passesper 90 | 27.39 | — | 23.85 |
| Pass accuracy | 72.7% | — | 70.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 746 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1517 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-05-21 to 2024-12-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Damián Martínez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.24on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.72 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.39accuracy 72.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.24success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.62win rate 47.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.77 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.93 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
1.6 per match — 12th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Barracas Central | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2.63 | 0.49 | 1.3 |
| 2025 | Atletico Tucuman | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3.39 | 0.59 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | Rosario Central | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.53 | 0.72 | 1.6 |
| 2023 | Rosario Central | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3.68 | 0.47 | 3.4 |
| 2022 | Rosario Central | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3.51 | 0.73 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | Rosario Central | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3.33 | 0.83 | 2.8 |
| 2020 | Rosario Central | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 | 1.11 | 2.6 |
| 2019 | Union Santa Fe | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 | 1.09 | 0.3 |
| 2019 | Rosario Central | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.95 | 0.97 | 0.4 |
| 2018 | Union Santa Fe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2017 | Union Santa Fe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-08 | @ River Plate | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | -1 | ||
| 2024-11-20 | @ Estudiantes L.P. | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | |
| 2024-10-01 | v Velez Sarsfield sub | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2024-09-22 | @ Platense | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | |
| 2024-09-15 | v Talleres Cordoba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | |
| 2024-08-17 | @ Independiente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.9 | ||
| 2024-07-27 | v Huracan | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.8 | ||
| 2024-07-20 | v Sarmiento Junin | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.9 | |
| 2024-06-12 | @ Godoy Cruz | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2024-05-21 | v Tigre | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.3 | 5.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 2.75 at home (327 min), 0.86 away (419 min); Interceptions 1.10 at home (327 min), 0.64 away (419 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Damián Martínez’s record for that season. See Damián Martínez’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Damián Martínez average per 90?
- Damián Martínez averages 1.69 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 (746 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Damián Martínez have in 2024?
- In 2024 Damián Martínez had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (746 minutes played).
- Did Damián Martínez start regularly in 2024?
- Damián Martínez started 9 of 10 appearances in 2024, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Damián Martínez’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Damián Martínez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 10 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.