Damián Musto 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for FC Cartagena in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for FC Cartagena in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.

Damián Musto (FC Cartagena, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2022/23 (361 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.25. Started 5 of 5.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Damián Musto has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across five appearances in Segunda División matches, the 18th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players.

Musto had a tackle in 5 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2022/23, Damián Musto has been shown two yellow cards and one red card across five appearances.

Damián Musto (FC Cartagena) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 May 2023).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Damián Musto is a midfielder at FC Cartagena, with five appearances and 361 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across five appearances in Segunda División matches, the 18th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players. Damián Musto has started 5 of five appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 10% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (361 of 3780 across 42 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.25 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (361 minutes) versus 0.08 across every season on record (1066 minutes).

By the numbers

Damián Musto recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, -0.3, 3.6, 1.7, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in five appearances in 2022/23, and 1.99 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
361
Minutes
2
Yellow
1
Red

Started 5 of 5 appearances · 72 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Segunda División minutes available (361 of 3780).

Against his career: 0.25 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (361 minutes) · 0.08 across every season on record (1066 minutes).

Segunda División only: 5 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Damián Musto Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2022/23, midfielder

StatDamián Mustovs cohort
Passesper 9060.33—
Pass accuracy86.8%—
Key passesper 900.25—
Shotsper 900.25—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.25—
Tacklesper 902.24—
Interceptionsper 901.75—
Fouls committedper 901.99—
Cardsper 900.75—

Per 90 minutes over 361 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-26 to 2023-05-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2022/23, midfielder

Damián Musto — season figures, Segunda División 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisDamián MustoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.25on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.25——
Passingpasses p9060.33accuracy 86.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.25success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.73win rate 60.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.99——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.74——

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2022/23: this player is in the 18th percentile of 84 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.85.9

1.6 per match — 18th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2024/25FC Cartagena2000.000.005.2
2023/24FC Cartagena7000.000.002.4
2022/23FC Cartagena5000.000.251.6
2020/21Internacional100––-0.7

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-28@ Racing Santander9000100206.32.3
2023-04-29@ Albacete450000016.7-0.3
2023-04-22v Sporting Gijon81000002073.6
2022-12-17v Racing Santander570000036.91.7
2022-08-26v Zaragoza880000116.90.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

Damián Musto: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 0.9 on 2022-08-26 to 2.3 on 2023-05-28.2022-08-262023-05-28

2022/23 is complete — this page is Damián Musto’s record for that season. See Damián Musto’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Damián Musto average per 90?
Damián Musto averages 0.25 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23 (361 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Damián Musto have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Damián Musto had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (361 minutes played).
Did Damián Musto start regularly in 2022/23?
Damián Musto started 5 of 5 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Damián Musto’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Damián Musto averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 5 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.