Dani García 2026/27 Stats
Club: Atromitos · Position: Midfielder · Born: 24 May 1990 (age 36) · Nationality: Spain.
Dani García (Olympiakos Piraeus, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (368 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 0.44. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across three Super League 1 games in 2026/27, Dani García has played 206 minutes for Olympiakos Piraeus.
García’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.4 per match over three appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 75th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Dani García has five starts from five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 74 minutes per appearance.
Dani García (Atromitos) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across five appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dani García is a midfielder at Olympiakos Piraeus, with three appearances and 206 minutes in the Super League 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across three appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 75th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players. Dani García has started 5 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 10% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (77 of 810 across nine club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.24 key passes per 90 in 2026/27 (368 minutes) versus 0.54 across every season on record (6848 minutes).
By the numbers
Dani García recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 7.4, 0.9, -0.2, 1.2 — trending up, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in five appearances in 2026/27, and 3.06 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 74 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Super League 1 minutes available (77 of 810).
Against his career: 0.24 key passes per 90 in 2026/27 (368 minutes) · 0.54 across every season on record (6848 minutes).
Super League 1 only: 3 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Dani García Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Dani García | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 58.54 | — | 46.94 |
| Pass accuracy | 88.1% | — | 80.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.76 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.44 | — | 0.08 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.44 | — | 0.08 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.87 | — | 0.00 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.62 | — | 2.03 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.31 | — | 1.10 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.06 | — | 1.86 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.44 | — | 0.17 |
Per 90 minutes over 206 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Ranks appear once Dani García reaches 327 minutes in Super League 1. Last season: the same competition, 1066 minutes.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 5
- 1+ shot on target1 of 5
- 1+ tackle5 of 5
- 1+ foul committed5 of 5
- Scored1 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked3 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-04 to 2026-10-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Dani García has 327+ minutes in Super League 1 this season (206 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Dani García | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.44on target 100.0% | 1.22 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.44 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 1.35 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 58.54accuracy 88.1% | 39.20 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.87success 50.0% | 0.74 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.37win rate 40.0% | 5.15 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.37 | 2.67 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.50 | 1.93 | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
3.4 per match — 75th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.6 |
| 2026/27 | Atromitos | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 4.7 |
| 2025/26 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.60 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.55 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Athletic Club | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 1.2 |
| 2022/23 | Athletic Club | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Athletic Club | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | Athletic Club | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 2.6 |
| 2019/20 | Athletic Club | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 1.1 |
| 2018/19 | Athletic Club | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2017/18 | Eibar | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 3.2 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-25 | Aris Thessalonikis v Atromitos | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2026-10-10 | Asteras Tripolis v Atromitos | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 7.4 | ||
| 2026-09-05 | @ Volos NFC | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-08-11 | @ NEC Nijmegen | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | -0.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-04 | v NEC Nijmegen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 1.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
TACTIX Model: Dani García’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Dani García average per 90?
- Dani García averages 0.44 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27 (206 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Dani García have this season?
- This season Dani García has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (368 minutes played).
- Does Dani García start every game?
- Dani García started 5 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Dani García get booked?
- Dani García was booked in 3 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.