Danilo Barcelos 2026 Stats
Club: Ponte Preta · Position: Defender.
Danilo Barcelos (Ponte Preta, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 2 appearances in 2026 (115 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Brasileirão Série B: 2.35. Started 2 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Danilo Barcelos has a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across two appearances in Brasileirão Série B matches, the 45th percentile of 377 qualifying Brasileirão Série B players.
Barcelos has one yellow card and one red card in two appearances in 2026.
Danilo Barcelos (Ponte Preta) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across two appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in two appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Danilo Barcelos is a defender at Ponte Preta, with two appearances and 115 minutes in Brasileirão Série B 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across two appearances in Brasileirão Série B matches, the 45th percentile of 377 qualifying Brasileirão Série B players. Danilo Barcelos has started 2 of two appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 4% of the Brasileirão Série B minutes available to him (115 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in two appearances in 2026, and 0.78 fouls per 90 in Brasileirão Série B.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 58 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Brasileirão Série B minutes available (115 of 3240).
Brasileirão Série B only: 2 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2026. See the Brasileirão Série B Impact leaderboard.
Danilo Barcelos Stats per 90 · Brasileirão Série B 2026, defender
| Stat | Danilo Barcelos | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.35 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.57 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.78 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.91 | — |
| Duel win rate | 62.5% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.78 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.57 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 22.70 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 115 minutes in Brasileirão Série B 2026. Ranks appear once Danilo Barcelos reaches 255 minutes in Brasileirão Série B.
Profile Radar · Brasileirão Série B 2026, defender
A radar appears once Danilo Barcelos has 255+ minutes in Brasileirão Série B this season (115 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Danilo Barcelos | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.13on target 25.0% | 0.67 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.57 | 0.33 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.70accuracy 82.8% | 43.25 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.78success 100.0% | 0.27 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.91win rate 62.5% | 4.67 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.70 | 3.33 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.35 | 1.40 | — |
Where That Sits in Brasileirão Série B
1.8 per match — 45th percentile of 377 qualifying Brasileirão Série B players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ponte Preta | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.91 | 0.78 | 1.8 |
| 2022 | Goias | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.70 | 1.29 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | Fluminense | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3.81 | 2.18 | 4.7 |
| 2020 | Fluminense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 5.2 |
| 2020 | Botafogo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.66 | 0.78 | 2.8 |
| 2019 | Vasco DA Gama | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 6.9 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | @ Criciuma | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | -1.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-24 | v Fortaleza EC | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 4.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX Model: Danilo Barcelos’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Danilo Barcelos average per 90?
- Danilo Barcelos averages 2.35 tackles per 90 minutes in Brasileirão Série B 2026 (115 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Danilo Barcelos have this season?
- This season Danilo Barcelos has 0 goals and 1 assist in 2 appearances (115 minutes played).
- Does Danilo Barcelos start every game?
- Danilo Barcelos started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Danilo Barcelos’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Danilo Barcelos averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 2 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.