David Robert Bates 2020/21 Stats
Played for Cercle Brugge in 2020/21 · Position: Defender.
David Robert Bates (Cercle Brugge, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 1 appearance in 2020/21 (90 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.00. Started 1 of 1.
David Robert Bates (Cercle Brugge) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across one appearance, and scored zero goals and one assist in one appearance in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 April 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
David Robert Bates is a defender at Cercle Brugge, with one appearance and 90 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 5.2 per match across one appearance in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 86th percentile of 230 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. David Robert Bates has started 1 of one appearance in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 3% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (90 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (90 of 3060).
Jupiler Pro League only: 1 app · 5.2 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
David Robert Bates Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2020/21, defender
| Stat | David Robert Bates | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 63.6% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 26.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 92.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | David Robert Bates | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.00accuracy 92.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.00win rate 63.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
5.2 per match — 86th percentile of 230 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (1+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Amed | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 0.47 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Standard Liege | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.34 | 0.07 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Standard Liege | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.88 | 0.00 | 3.5 |
| 2023/24 | KV Mechelen | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.78 | 0.33 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | KV Mechelen | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.13 | 0.13 | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | Aberdeen | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2.73 | 0.10 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 5.2 |
| 2019/20 | Sheffield Wednesday | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2018/19 | Hamburger SV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 5.9 |
Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-04 | v Beerschot VA | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2020/21 is complete — this page is David Robert Bates’s record for that season. See David Robert Bates’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does David Robert Bates average per 90?
- David Robert Bates averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2020/21 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did David Robert Bates have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 David Robert Bates had 0 goals and 1 assist in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Did David Robert Bates start regularly in 2020/21?
- David Robert Bates started 1 of 1 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was David Robert Bates’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- David Robert Bates averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across 1 appearance in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.