Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sichuan Jiuniu

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Sichuan Jiuniu · Position: Forward.

Next: Qingdao Jonoon v Sichuan Jiuniu · Super League · Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT · Qingdao Jonoon allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere (Sichuan Jiuniu, forward) has 2 goals and 3 assists in 23 appearances in 2026 (1724 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.98, higher than 58% of 53 forwards. Started 20 of 23. Next: Qingdao Jonoon v Sichuan Jiuniu, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 23 appearances in Super League matches, the 72nd percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players.

Against forwards in the Super League 2026, Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere stands out on 1.88 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 92%) and 0.21 offsides per 90 (fewer than 79%); the cohort is 53 players with 450+ minutes.

Owusu-Sekyere had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere (Sichuan Jiuniu) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 23 appearances, and has two goals and three assists in 23 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere is a forward at Sichuan Jiuniu, with 23 appearances and 1724 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 23 appearances in Super League matches, the 72nd percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players. Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere has started 20 of 23 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 66% of the Super League minutes available to him (1724 of 2610 across 29 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.54 shots on target per 90 at home (995 minutes) against 1.23 away (729 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.88 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 92% and 0.21 offsides per 90 — fewer than 79%. Goals per 90 is down from 0.18 last season (1464 minutes in the Super League) to 0.10 in 2026. Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Super League 2026 (n = 53): Dribbling (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (15th percentile) and Scoring (15th percentile), against 53 Forwards, Super League 2026 (n = 53).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 2.4, 4.0, 0.9, 5.4 — broadly level, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: three yellow cards in 23 appearances in 2026. Next up: Qingdao Jonoon v Sichuan Jiuniu, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT (Super League). Qingdao Jonoon allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Super League 2026 (n = 53): Du Yuezheng, Jordi Mboula and Luís Asué (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

23
Apps
2
Goals
3
Assists
1724
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 20 of 23 appearances, 3 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 66% of the Super League minutes available (1724 of 2610).

Super League only: 23 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere Stats per 90 · Super League 2026, forward

StatDeabeas Owusu-Sekyerevs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.10higher than 15%0.18
Shotsper 901.98higher than 58%1.91
Shots on targetper 900.84higher than 40%1.11
Shot accuracy42.1%higher than 25%58.1%
Key passesper 901.04higher than 43%1.11
Successful dribblesper 901.88higher than 92%1.66
Fouls wonper 901.41higher than 45%1.60
Offsidesper 900.21fewer than 79%0.31

Per 90 minutes over 1724 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranked against 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1464 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-30 to 2026-10-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2026, forward

Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere — radar against Forwards, Super League 2026 (n = 53)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere · Forwards, Super League 2026 (n = 53) median

AxisDeabeas Owusu-SekyereMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.98on target 42.1%1.7958th
Scoringgoals p900.100.3915th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.201.3132nd
Passingpasses p9016.13accuracy 80.3%20.0715th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.88success 43.9%0.8092nd
Duelsduels won p904.54win rate 36.1%5.1434th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.311.3051st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.881.4575th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1724 minutes in Super League 2026. Cohort: 53 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2026: this player is in the 72th percentile of 327 qualifying players by Impact per match.09.2

2.8 per match — 72th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Sichuan Jiuniu23230.841.042.8
2025Hangzhou Greentown27371.111.112.7
2024Hangzhou Greentown27841.421.424.3
2023Shijiazhuang Y. J.15321.121.204.2
2022Shijiazhuang Y. J.11211.231.513.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-24v Shanghai Shenhua900010016.93.7
2026-10-17@ Dalian Zhixing7900100106.52.4
2026-10-09v Henan Jianye8501002007.24
2026-08-02v Chongqing Tongliang Long1900000006.70.9
2026-07-26@ Yunnan Yukun9000431106.95.4
2026-07-18@ Wuhan Three Towns5800000005.60.3
2026-07-11v Qingdao Youth Island8900411006.32.1
2026-07-04@ Tianjin Teda9000311160.5
2026-06-27v Chengdu Better City9010212007.56.3
2026-05-30v Qingdao Jonoon9001003007.34.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 1.90 at home (995 min), 2.10 away (729 min); Shots on target 0.54 at home (995 min), 1.23 away (729 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.5 on 2026-05-30 to 3.7 on 2026-10-24.2026-05-302026-10-24

TACTIX Model: Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere average per 90?
Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere averages 1.98 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (1724 minutes) — higher than 58% of 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere have this season?
This season Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere has 2 goals and 3 assists in 23 appearances (1724 minutes played).
Does Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere start every game?
Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere started 20 of 23 appearances in 2026, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere get booked?
Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.