Dela Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Levante

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Levante · Position: Defender · Born: 26 Feb 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Spain.

Next: Celta Vigo v Levante · La Liga · Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Celta Vigo allow 14.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Dela (Levante, defender) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (720 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in La Liga: 1.25, higher than 26% of 95 defenders. Started 9 of 9. Next: Celta Vigo v Levante, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Dela has a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across nine appearances in La Liga matches, the 75th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players.

Against defenders in La Liga 2026/27, Dela stands out on 62.63 passes per 90 (higher than 77%); the cohort is 95 players with 396+ minutes.

Dela (Levante) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across nine appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

3.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Dela is a defender at Levante, with nine appearances and 720 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across nine appearances in La Liga matches, the 75th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players. Dela has started 9 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 73% of the La Liga minutes available to him (720 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.67 tackles per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 1.60 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 95 La Liga defenders with 396+ minutes: 62.63 passes per 90 — higher than 77%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.17 last season (2710 minutes in La Liga) to 0.38 in 2026/27. Dela recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 95): Shooting (elite, 99th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (28th percentile), against 95 Defenders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 95).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 3.0, 5.6, 6.1, 1.0 — trending down, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 0.88 fouls per 90 in La Liga. Next up: Celta Vigo v Levante, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT (La Liga). Celta Vigo allow 14.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 95): Yuri, Eric García and Natan (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
720
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 9 appearances · 80 minutes per appearance · 73% of the La Liga minutes available (720 of 990).

La Liga only: 9 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.

Dela Stats per 90 · La Liga 2026/27, defender

StatDelavs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.25higher than 26%1.03
Interceptionsper 901.25higher than 69%1.59
Blocksper 900.50higher than 62%0.73
Duels wonper 903.63higher than 28%3.52
Duel win rate59.2%higher than 66%59.6%
Fouls committedper 900.88fewer than 54%1.13
Cardsper 900.38fewer than 23%0.17
Passesper 9062.63higher than 77%49.45
Pass accuracy82.6%higher than 23%82.0%

Per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 95 La Liga defenders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2710 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-23 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · La Liga 2026/27, defender

Dela — radar against Defenders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 95)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Dela · Defenders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 95) median

AxisDelaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.88on target 40.0%0.4399th
Scoringgoals p900.250.0096th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.500.4256th
Passingpasses p9062.63accuracy 82.6%50.0877th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.13success 50.0%0.3031st
Duelsduels won p903.63win rate 59.2%4.1728th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.003.0647th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.251.2056th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 95 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in La Liga

La Liga 2026/27: this player is in the 75th percentile of 432 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.29.8

3.1 per match — 75th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Levante9202.500.503.1
2025/26Levante35312.650.622.7
2024/25Levante5101.690.722.8
2023/24Levante5201.750.503.5
2022/23Villarreal5001.610.541.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v Atletico Madrid1900200005.81.1Match →
2026-10-16@ Deportivo La Coruna900041217.93Match →
2026-10-12v Sevilla901043016.95.6Match →
2026-09-20@ Villarreal9000000406.96.1Match →
2026-09-13v Barcelona7100111005.91Match →
2026-09-06@ Malaga900010017.20.8Match →
2026-08-29v Real Betis9010311107.95.9Match →
2026-08-24@ Osasuna9000000007.30.8Match →
2026-08-16@ Espanyol90000002073.1Match →
2026-05-23@ Real Betis2025/269000210206.92.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 0.67 at home (270 min), 1.60 away (450 min); Interceptions 0.67 at home (270 min), 1.60 away (450 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Dela: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.5 on 2026-05-23 to 1.1 on 2026-10-31.2026-05-232026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Dela’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Dela’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Dela average per 90?
Dela averages 1.25 tackles per 90 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 (720 minutes) — higher than 26% of 95 La Liga defenders with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Dela have this season?
This season Dela has 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (720 minutes played).
Does Dela start every game?
Dela started 9 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Dela get booked?
Dela was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.