Dener 2018/19 Stats
Played for Portimonense in 2018/19 · Position: Midfielder.
Dener (Portimonense, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2018/19 (179 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.01. Started 2 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Dener has a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across two appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 81st percentile of 16 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
In 2018/19, Dener has been shown one yellow card across two appearances.
Dener (Portimonense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 February 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dener is a midfielder at Portimonense, with two appearances and 179 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across two appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 81st percentile of 16 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Dener has started 2 of two appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 6% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (179 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2018/19, and 2.51 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (179 of 3060).
Primeira Liga only: 2 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Dener Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2018/19, midfielder
| Stat | Dener | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 25.64 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.01 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.51 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 179 minutes in Primeira Liga 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2018/19, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Dener | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.01on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.64 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.01success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.05win rate 60.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.02 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.02 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
3.2 per match — 81th percentile of 16 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Volta Redonda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 4.8 |
| 2023/24 | Portimonense | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0.30 | 1.00 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Al Taee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Al Taee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 1.48 | 1.6 |
| 2020/21 | Portimonense | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.36 | 0.64 | 4.7 |
| 2019/20 | Portimonense | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 2.4 |
| 2018/19 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 3.2 |
| 2017/18 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 3.9 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-23 | v Aves | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.8 | |
| 2018-12-14 | v Vitoria Setubal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 1.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2018/19 is complete — this page is Dener’s record for that season. See Dener’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Dener average per 90?
- Dener averages 1.01 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2018/19 (179 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Dener have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Dener had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (179 minutes played).
- Did Dener start regularly in 2018/19?
- Dener started 2 of 2 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Dener’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Dener averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 2 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.