Dennis Collander 2020 Stats
Played for Orebro SK in 2020 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 9 May 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Sweden.
Dennis Collander (Orebro SK, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2020 (276 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 0.33. Started 4 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Dennis Collander has a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across eight appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 18th percentile of 33 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
Collander has one yellow card in eight appearances in 2020.
Dennis Collander (Orebro SK) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dennis Collander is a midfielder at Orebro SK, with eight appearances and 276 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2020. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across eight appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 18th percentile of 33 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Dennis Collander has started 4 of eight appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 10% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (276 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.63 key passes per 90 in 2020 (276 minutes) versus 0.87 across every season on record (1651 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 2.5, 2.5, 0.2, 2.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2020, and 2.61 fouls per 90 in the Allsvenskan.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 8 appearances, 4 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (276 of 2700).
Against his career: 1.63 key passes per 90 in 2020 (276 minutes) · 0.87 across every season on record (1651 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 8 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2020. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Dennis Collander Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2020, midfielder
| Stat | Dennis Collander | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 34.57 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.63 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.65 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.28 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.63 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.61 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 276 minutes in Allsvenskan 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 8
- 1+ shot on target1 of 8
- 1+ tackle3 of 8
- 1+ foul committed5 of 8
- Scored0 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked1 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-07-05 to 2020-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2020, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Dennis Collander | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.63 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.57 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.65success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.54win rate 45.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.24 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.93 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
1.4 per match — 18th percentile of 33 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Gais | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.17 | 1.7 |
| 2026 | Hammarby FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2024 | Hammarby FF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.31 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | Hammarby FF | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.98 | 2.8 |
| 2021 | Orebro SK | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 2.8 |
| 2020 | Orebro SK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 1.63 | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-01 | @ IFK Goteborg sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2020-09-26 | v Sirius | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.5 | |
| 2020-08-15 | v Djurgardens IF | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2020-08-12 | @ Malmo FF | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.2 | |
| 2020-08-09 | v IFK Goteborg sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2020-08-06 | @ Kalmar FF sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2020-07-27 | @ Hammarby FF | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 1.4 | ||
| 2020-07-05 | @ Sirius sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2020 is complete — this page is Dennis Collander’s record for that season. See Dennis Collander’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Dennis Collander average per 90?
- Dennis Collander averages 0.33 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2020 (276 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Dennis Collander have in 2020?
- In 2020 Dennis Collander had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (276 minutes played).
- Did Dennis Collander start regularly in 2020?
- Dennis Collander started 4 of 8 appearances in 2020, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Dennis Collander’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- Dennis Collander averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 8 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.